Ethiopia

See also  Eritrea

FIFA rank: 144

National stadium: Addis Ababa Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 8
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group F - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7, subgroup B, round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 6
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 1
African Cup of Nations 1959 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1957 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2015 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2010 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Group C - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Group B - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2000 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2006 2005 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1996 1993 1984 1983 1982 1981 1973 1972 1970 1969 1967 1964 1963 1962 1956

Clubs:

Awasa Flour Mill (Awassa)
Awassa City FC (Awasa)
CBE SA (Addis Ababa)
Cotton FC (Dire Dawa)
Dedebit (Addis Ababa)
Defense Force (Addis Ababa)
Dire Dawa Locomotive (Dire Dawa)
EEPCO FC (Addis Ababa)
Embassoria
Eritrea Shoe Factory
Ethio-Cement (Dire Dawa)
Ethiopian Coffee (Addis Ababa)

Ethiopian Insurance (Addis Ababa)
Ground Force
Guna Trading (Mek'ele)
Harrar Beer Bottling (Harrar)
Mechal (Addis Ababa)
Medr Babur (Dire Dawa)
Ogaden Anbassa (Harar)
Omedla (Addis Abeba)
Saint George FC (Addis Ababa)
Tele Asmara (Asmara)
Wolaita Tussaa (Wolaita Sodo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

SevillaMaribor

20:45

Spartak MoscowLiverpool

21:45

Manchester CityShahtar Donetsk

19:45

NapoliFeyenoord

20:45

MonacoPorto

20:45

BeşiktaşRB Leipzig

21:45

Borussia DortmundReal Madrid

20:45

APOELTottenham Hotspur

21:45

Al HilalPiroozi

20:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Wahda Damascus

18:00

 

PaxtakorMashʼal

FK OlmaliqLokomotiv

SoʼgʼdiyonaNasaf

 

BarnsleyQueens Park Rangers

19:45

BrentfordDerby County

19:45

Bristol CityBolton Wanderers

19:45

Burton AlbionAston Villa

19:45

Cardiff CityLeeds United

19:45

Hull CityPreston North End

19:45

Ipswich TownSunderland

19:45

MiddlesbroughNorwich City

19:45

MillwallReading

19:45

Nottingham ForestFulham

19:45

 

Heybridge SwiftsMetropolitan Police

19:45*

BidefordBodmin Town

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

Étoile du SahelAl Ahly Tripoli

2:0

TP MazembeAl-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

5:0

Club AfricainMC Alger

2:0

 

UralFK Tosno

3:1

FK RostovLokomotiv

0:1

FK UfaArsenal

1:0

FK KrasnodarZenit

0:2

 

RotorKuban

2:1

FK TambovVolgar

3:1

Spartak-2FK Khimki

0:1

BaltikaTom

2:1

FK OrenburgShinnik

1:0

SibirDynamo

1:1

FK TyumenAvangard

4:0

YeniseyKrylia Sovetov

1:0

Zenit-2Olimpiets

2:1

Luch-EnergiyaFakel

0:0

 

MetallurgRotor-Volgograd-2

2:1

 

FK ArmavirDynamo

5:0

 

FK ChelyabinskNosta

1:3

MordoviaKrylia Sovetov-2

1:0

Lada-TolyattiZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

VolgaAnzhi-Yunior

1:0

 

StalOlympik

1:1

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:1

KarpatyChornomorets

1:1

VorsklaZorya

1:1

 

Cherkasky DniproZhemchuzhina

1:0

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaAvanhard

1:2

FK SumyBalkany

1:1

KreminDesna

0:1

MFK MykolaivRukh

1:1

InguletsFK Poltava

1:2

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPrykarpattya

1:4

Nyva TBukovyna

0:0

FK LvivPolissya

3:3

Nyva VPodillya

1:0

 

EnerhiyaDnipro

1:2

Dnipro-1Metalurh

3:0

Metalist 1925Myr

0:0

 

QəbələNeftçi

2:1

 

SlaviaKrumkachy

3:1

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

0:0

FK HaradzeyaNaftan

2:0

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

0:1

 

SperanţaSpicul

2:0

MilsamiZarya

1:0

 

Red BullAustria

0:0

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

1:0

 

Sheffield WednesdaySheffield United

2:4

 

GentZulte Waregem

0:1

CharleroiBrugge

1:2

StandardLokeren

2:1

 

BotevLokomotiv

3:0

SeptemvriLudogorets

1:4

 

HannoverKöln

0:0

Bayer 04Hamburger SV

3:0

 

UtrechtPSV

1:7

AjaxVitesse

1:2

VVV-VenloZwolle

1:1

GroningenTwente

1:0

AZExcelsior

0:2

 

TorpedoDinamo

1:1

 

StjarnanValur

1:2

FjölnirKR

2:2

BreiðablikÍBV

3:2

KAGrindavík

2:1

Víkingur RÍA

0:0

Víkingur OFH

1:1

 

EspañolDeportivo

4:1

GetafeVillarreal

4:0

EibarCelta de Vigo

0:4

Las PalmasLeganés

0:2

Real SociedadValencia

2:3

 

SampdoriaMilan

2:0

CagliariChievo

0:2

CrotoneBenevento

2:0

Hellas VeronaLazio

0:3

InterGenoa

1:0

SassuoloBologna

0:1

FiorentinaAtalanta

1:1

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

3:1

VentspilsRiga FC

0:2

 

ÅlesundSogndal

0:1

KristiansundStabæk

1:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:3

MoldeSandefjord

3:1

StrømsgodsetTromsø

2:1

VålerengaBrann

2:1

 

ZagłębieSandecja

1:0

JagielloniaLegia

1:0

 

Vitória GMarítimo

2:1

FeirenseBelenenses

1:4

TondelaBraga

1:2

AvesRio Ave

0:0

 

ZemunSpartak Zlatibor Voda

1:1

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

2:0

ČukaričkiBorac

2:0

MladostVoždovac

1:3

NapredakFK Mačva

3:1

RadPartizan

2:4

RadničkiJavor

1:0

RadnikBačka

3:1

 

DomžaleRudar

0:1

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

2:2

StrasbourgNantes

1:2

MarseilleToulouse

2:0

 

Istra 1961Dinamo

0:0

HajdukLokomotiva

2:2

 

VysočinaBaník

2:1

KarvináZbrojovka

2:1

SpartaTeplice

3:0

 

KalmarÖstersunds

2:1

DjurgårdensHammarby

1:1

Jönköpings SödraSundsvall

2:2

HäckenAIK

1:6

 

MotherwellAberdeen

0:1

 

ColónDefensa y Justicia

3:1

OlimpoGimnasia y Esgrima

0:1

Rosario CentralBanfield

0:4

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

1:1

Racing ClubSan Martín

0:0

 

São PauloCorinthians

1:1

FluminensePalmeiras

0:1

CoritibaBotafogo

2:3

AtléticoCruzeiro

1:2

ChapecoensePonte Preta

1:0

Atlético MineiroVitória

1:3

BahiaGrêmio

1:0

 

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

2:1

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

2:0

Portland TimbersOrlando City

3:0

 

Changchun YataiHebei China Fortune

0:0

Henan ConstructionShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru