Burkina Faso

See also  Upper Volta

FIFA rank: 56

National stadium: Stade du 4-Août

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Qualifying round

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 1 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1984 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1988 1984 1982

Clubs:

ASF de Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)
ASFA-Yennenga (Ouagadougou)
Commune FC (Ouagadougou)
Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)
RC Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)
RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)
SONABEL (Ouagadougou)
US Ouagadougou (Ouagadougou)
USFA (Ouagadougou)
USFRAN (Bobo Dioulasso)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru