Bahrain

FIFA rank: 116

National stadium: Stād al-Bahrayn al-Watanī

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 5
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, subgroup A - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group B - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Final
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1994 - Group A - place 4
Asian Games 1986 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1978 - Group D - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Gulf Cup of Nations - overall stats
Gulf Cup of Nations 2017/18 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2014 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2013 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2010 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2009 - Group A - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2007 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2004 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2003 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 2002 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1998 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1996 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1994 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1992 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1990 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1988 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1986 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1984 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1982 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1979 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1976 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1974 - Group B - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1972 - Final round
Gulf Cup of Nations 1970 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 1 - place 4
President's Cup 1982 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1980 - place 6
President's Cup 1979 - place 3
President's Cup 1978 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1977 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - place 3
WAFF Championship 2012 - place 4
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
Agribank Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1990 1988 1986 1985 1981 1979 1977

Clubs:

Al Ahli (Manama)
Al Muharraq (Muharraq)
Al Najma (Manama)
Al Qadisiyah
Al Wahda
Bahrain (Muharraq)
Busaiteen (Busaiteen)
Hidd (Al Hidd)
Malkiya (Malkiya)
Manama (Manama)
Riffa (Riffa)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

18:00

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

20:00

 

SpartakAkhmat

19:30

 

HeliosKolos

17:00

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:30

Obolon-BrovarRukh

18:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

18:45

FK VitebskBATE

20:45

 

EvertonNewcastle United

20:00

 

AthleticLevante

21:00

 

GenoaHellas Verona

20:45

 

OddSarpsborg 08

19:00

 

PortoVitória S

20:00

 

InterRudeš

16:00

CibaliaSlaven

18:00

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

19:00

MalmöBrommapojkarna

19:00

NorrköpingSirius

19:00

 

ColónPatronato

19:00

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

21:15

 

SportBotafogo

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

1:1

AnzhiUral

0:1

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:3

FakelOlimpiets

4:1

FK OrenburgDynamo

4:3

RotorLuch-Energiya

4:2

SibirFK Tyumen

0:2

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyTom

3:2

BaltikaFK Khimki

0:0

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

4:0

FK KolomnaTorpedo

1:2

Dynamo-2Spartak

1:0

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

2:2

FK KalugaZorkiy

1:0

SokolMetallurg

2:2

KhimikDynamo

1:0

FK RyazanArarat

0:2

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:0

DynamoKuban-2

1:0

AngushtAnzhi-2

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

1:1

SKADruzhba

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

1:1

SpartakAfips

0:1

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

2:0

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

3:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:1

 

ShahtarVorskla

4:2

 

StalZirka

1:1

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:3

 

Nyva VBukovyna

0:1

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

0:5

FK LvivPrykarpattya

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Myr

1:1

 

İnterZira

2:1

 

ShirakArarat

4:1

 

LuchFK Slutsk

0:3

Dynamo MnFK Homel

2:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

2:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

0:0

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

WolfsbergSturm

2:1

LASKAustria

1:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

1:1

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

2:2

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

2:1

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

0:4

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bristol CityHull City

5:5

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

1:2

Ipswich TownAston Villa

0:4

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

2:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:0

Sheffield WednesdayReading

3:0

SunderlandBurton Albion

1:2

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

2:1

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:1

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

0:1

FerencvárosPaks

2:2

HaladásBalmazújváros

0:0

HonvédÚjpest

0:0

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

VideotonDebrecen

1:0

 

HannoverBayern

0:3

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

2:5

EintrachtHertha

0:3

Hamburger SVFreiburg

1:0

StuttgartWerder

2:0

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

 

SioniDinamo

1:2

DilaMetalurgi

2:2

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:1

 

SPALRoma

0:3

SassuoloFiorentina

1:0

MilanBenevento

0:1

 

BrannStabæk

3:0

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

1:1

FeirenseVitória G

2:1

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

1:2

 

AluminijMaribor

0:2

GoricaKrško

2:0

 

MarseilleLille

5:1

GuingampMonaco

3:1

MetzCaen

1:1

ToulouseAngers

2:0

AmiensStrasbourg

3:1

 

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

ZetaKom

0:2

GrbaljDečić

1:1

IskraSutjeska

0:1

PetrovacRudar

2:0

MladostBudućnost

1:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:0

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

1:1

SlováckoDukla

2:0

Mladá BoleslavFastav

0:1

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

1:3

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

0:2

 

TulevikFlora

0:6

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

0:3

TransKalev

2:2

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

2:4

San MartínLanús

1:1

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

1:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroChacarita Juniors

1:0

 

BahiaSantos

1:0

FlamengoAmérica

2:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

3:5

Houston DynamoToronto

5:1

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

1:2

DallasPhiladelphia Union

2:0

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:0

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

2:2

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

0:0

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

2:4

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

2:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru