Volgar

Astrakhan

See also:  Volgar (Astrakhan), USSR

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1925 Ц 1957  Pishchevik
 1958 Ц 1959  Trud
 1960 Ц 1994  Volgar
 1995 Ц 2006  Volgar-Gazprom
 2007 Ц 2010  Volgar-Gazprom-2
 2010 Ц 2012  Volgar-Gazprom
 2012 Ц   Volgar

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2017 - place 8
FNL Cup 2016 - place 3
FNL Cup 2015 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2008 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 10 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 12
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 14
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 11 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division South - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 15
  -  Russia 2001 First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 13
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 7
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 1, tournament for places 1-7 - place 7 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 570
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Champions League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Semifinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

JuventusInter

19:30

FiorentinaBenfica

20:00

CelticNõmme Kalju

19:45

DundalkQarabağ

19:45

FerencvárosValetta

20:00

BATERosenborg

20:00

MariborAIK

20:15

Crvena ZvezdaHJK

20:45

CFRMaccabi

21:00

SlovanFeronikeli

18:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroCerro Porteño

19:15

NacionalInternacional

19:15

EmelecFlamengo

19:30

Atlético ParanaenseBoca Juniors

21:30

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

21:30

 

Spartak-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Tekstilshchik

17:00

NeftekhimikLuch

18:00

ShinnikFK Armavir

18:30

FakelBaltika

19:00

TorpedoMordovia

19:00

TomAvangard

19:00

FK KhimkiYenisey

19:00

FK ChertanovoRotor

19:00

ChaikaSKA-Khabarovsk

20:00

 

Ottawa FuryHFX Wanderers

19:30

Montreal ImpactYork9

19:30

Vancouver WhitecapsCavalry

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

MayotteMaldives

3:1

ComorosRéunion

1:0

MauritiusMadagascar

1:1

 

VitoshaBotev V

0:2

 

BreiðablikGrindavík

0:0

HKFH

2:0

 

Wisła PGórnik

1:1

 

KarvináBaník

1:2

 

HammarbyElfsborg

5:2

KalmarDjurgårdens

0:1

 

São PauloChapecoense

4:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru