Malaysia

See also  Malaya

FIFA rank: 169

National stadium: Bukit Jalil National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group E - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, subgroup 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1986 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - First round - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 2000 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1995 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1991 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1987 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1983 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 7th place match

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group A - place 3
President's Cup 1982 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1980 - place 5
President's Cup 1979 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - place 3
President's Cup 1976 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1975 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1973 - place 4
President's Cup 1972 - place 4
President's Cup 1971 - place 4

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1995 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1991 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1989 - Winner
East Asian Games 1987 - place 2
East Asian Games 1985 - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - place 2
East Asian Games 1979 - Winner
East Asian Games 1977 - Winner
East Asian Games 1975 - place 2
East Asian Games 1973 - place 3
East Asian Games 1971 - place 2
East Asian Games 1969 - Semifinal
East Asian Games 1967 - place 5
East Asian Games 1965 - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group A
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 4
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1994 1993 1992 1991 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1967 1965

Clubs:

Felda United (Jengka)
Johor (Pasir Gudang)
Johor Darul Ta'zim (Johor Bahru)
Kedah (Alor Setar)
Kelantan (Kota Bharu)
Kuala Lumpur (Cheras)
Malacca (Malacca)
Melaka Telekom (Kuala Lumpur)
Negeri Sembilan (Seremban)
Pahang (Kuantan)
Perak (Ipoh)
Perlis FA Kangar (Kangar)
Sabah (Kota Kinabalu)
Sarawak (Kuching)
Selangor (Shah Alam)
Terengganu (Kuala Terengganu)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 755
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20

Qualifying tournament, Day 3

16.11

British Virgin Islands - Bonaire

14:45*

19.11

Curaçao - Guadeloupe

(1:0)

19.11

Martinique - Antigua and Barbuda

20:00

20.11

Sint Maarten - Dominica

14:45

20.11

French Guiana - Guyana

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

MyanmarVietnam

18:00

CambodiaLaos

18:30

PortugalPoland

19:45

SwedenRussia

20:45

ScotlandIsrael

19:45

SerbiaLithuania

20:45

MontenegroRomania

20:45

KosovoAzerbaijan

20:45

MaltaFaroe Islands

20:45

Sint MaartenDominica

14:45

French GuianaGuyana

22:00

BhutanMacau

PeruCosta Rica

16:00

NigeriaUganda

16:00

ArgentinaMexico

18:00

JordanSaudi Arabia

18:00

TunisiaMorocco

18:00

UAEYemen

18:25

IranVenezuela

19:00

South AfricaParaguay

19:00

KuwaitSyria

19:00

JapanKyrgyzstan

19:20

AustraliaLebanon

19:30

BrazilCameroon

19:30

AlbaniaWales

20:00

UzbekistanSouth Korea

20:00

ChinaPalestine

20:00

IraqBolivia

20:00

PanamaEcuador

20:00

TurkeyUkraine

20:30

El SalvadorHaiti

20:30

ItalyUSA

20:45

FranceUruguay

21:00

ChileHonduras

21:15

 

Bradford CityAldershot Town

19:45*

Billericay TownChesterfield

19:45*

Forest Green RoversOxford United

19:45*

Oxford CityTranmere Rovers

19:45*

Cheltenham TownEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Slough TownSutton United

19:45*

Halifax TownMorecambe

19:45*

Crawley TownSouthend United

19:45*

Doncaster RoversChorley

19:45*

Charlton AthleticMansfield Town

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

MadagascarSudan

1:3

TogoAlgeria

1:4

EthiopiaGhana

0:2

KenyaSierra Leone

16:00*

CongoDR Congo

1:1

LiberiaZimbabwe

1:0

RwandaCentral African Republic

2:2

GuineaCôte d'Ivoire

1:1

AngolaBurkina Faso

2:1

MauritaniaBotswana

2:1

SwazilandNiger

1:2

MozambiqueZambia

1:0

LesothoTanzania

1:0

SwitzerlandBelgium

5:2

EnglandCroatia

2:1

Northern IrelandAustria

1:2

HungaryFinland

2:0

GreeceEstonia

0:1

San MarinoBelarus

0:2

MoldovaLuxembourg

1:1

Turks and Caicos IslandsSaint Vincent and Grenadines

3:2

BahamasAnguilla

1:1

BarbadosUS Virgin Islands

3:0

Saint Kitts and NevisCanada

0:1

SpainBosnia and Herzegovina

1:0

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tambov

1:0

Rotor-VolgogradTom

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Sochi

0:0

Spartak-2Shinnik

1:4

FK Krasnodar-2Mordovia

1:2

FK ArmavirFK Tyumen

1:0

BaltikaFK Chertanovo

2:0

SibirSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FakelAvangard

3:2

Zenit-2Luch

0:1

 

InguletsKolos

0:1

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

1:0

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroAtlético Tucumán

0:2

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

1:1

 

SportFlamengo

0:1

ParanáPalmeiras

1:1

AméricaSantos

2:1

BotafogoInternacional

1:0

São PauloCruzeiro

1:0

GrêmioChapecoense

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru