Cape Verde

FIFA rank: 68

National stadium: Estádio da Várzea

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group L
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Final
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1998

Clubs:

Académica (Sal)
Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Boavista FC (Praia)
CD Travadores (Praia)
CS Mindelense (Mindelo)
FC Derby (Mindelo)
Sporting Praia (Praia)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 726
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
02.11.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2018
added

Fixtures
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20

Qualifying tournament, Day 3

16.11

British Virgin Islands - Bonaire

17:00

16.11

Grenada - St. Martin

19:00

16.11

Belize - Puerto Rico

19:00

16.11

Bermuda - El Salvador

20:00

16.11

Aruba - Montserrat

20:00

17.11

Cuba - Dominican Republic

15:30

17.11

Jamaica - Suriname

19:00

17.11

Nicaragua - Haiti

19:00

17.11

Cayman Islands - Saint Lucia

20:00

18.11

Turks and Caicos Islands - Saint Vincent and Grenadines

16:00

18.11

Bahamas - Anguilla

18:00

18.11

Barbados - US Virgin Islands

19:00

18.11

Saint Kitts and Nevis - Canada

21:00

19.11

Martinique - Antigua and Barbuda

20:00

19.11

Curaçao - Guadeloupe

21:00

20.11

Sint Maarten - Dominica

16:00

20.11

French Guiana - Guyana

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

Hong KongNorth Korea

15:10

TaiwanMongolia

19:10

IndonesiaTimor-Leste

19:00

PhilippinesSingapore

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

North KoreaMongolia

4:1

TaiwanHong Kong

1:2

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

2:2

 

FK KrasnodarYenisey

3:0

FK UfaSpartak

2:0

RubinLokomotiv

0:0

CSKAZenit

2:0

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

1:0

 

Rotor-2Khimik

5:2

 

SKADruzhba

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

2:1

Spartak-NalchikViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

ChernomoretsLegion-Dynamo

0:1

ChaikaDynamo

1:0

 

DynamoFK Mariupol

4:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

 

Hirnyk-SportDnipro-1

0:3

PrykarpattyaIngulets

4:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:3

 

FK KalushBukovyna

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPodillya

3:1

 

MetalurhTavriya

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:3

SumqayıtKeşlə

1:4

 

LoriPyunik

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

0:0

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

GandzasarBanants

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnDnepr

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZLuch

0:0

 

AqtöbeKaysar

0:2

AstanaIrtysh

4:0

QayratShakhtyor

0:0

OrdabasyAtyrau

1:0

TobilKyzylzhar

3:0

ZhetysuAkzhayik

3:1

 

MattersburgHartberg

1:2

WolfsbergRapid

3:1

AustriaRed Bull

0:2

 

LiverpoolFulham

2:0

ChelseaEverton

0:0

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Manchester CityManchester United

3:1

 

Mansfield TownCharlton Athletic

1:1

ChorleyDoncaster Rovers

2:2

Alfreton TownFleetwood Town

1:4

BarnetBristol Rovers

1:1

Shrewsbury TownSalford City

1:1

Hitchin TownSolihull Moors

0:2

GuiseleyCambridge United

4:3

Weston-super-MareWrexham

0:2

Port ValeSunderland

1:2

 

AnderlechtGent

2:0

KortrijkStandard

0:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

0:0

 

Botev VDunav

1:0

SlaviaLokomotiv

1:1

LudogoretsBeroe

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVidi

1:0

 

RB LeipzigBayer 04

3:0

EintrachtSchalke 04

3:0

 

GroningenHeerenveen

2:0

ExcelsiorAjax

1:7

Den HaagAZ

0:1

Heracles AlmeloFeyenoord

0:2

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

0:8

DinamoChikhura

1:4

 

AlavésHuesca

2:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

3:4

Rayo VallecanoVillarreal

2:2

SevillaEspañol

2:1

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

2:4

 

AtalantaInter

4:1

ChievoBologna

2:2

EmpoliUdinese

2:1

RomaSampdoria

4:1

SassuoloLazio

1:1

MilanJuventus

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

1:1

StartRosenborg

0:1

KristiansundBrann

3:1

MoldeHaugesund

2:0

OddStabæk

0:3

RanheimTromsø

1:2

Sarpsborg 08Sandefjord

1:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

2:2

 

KoronaPiast

1:0

MiedźArka

0:4

JagielloniaLech

2:2

 

Vitória GuimaraesSanta Clara

2:0

TondelaBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

2:1

 

DomžaleCelje

1:1

RudarOlimpija

1:2

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

BordeauxCaen

0:0

MarseilleDijon

2:0

RennesNantes

1:1

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:4

 

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

LokomotivaDinamo

0:1

 

OpavaBaník

2:1

BaumitBohemians 1905

3:1

ViktoriaPříbram

1:1

TepliceSigma

0:0

SlaviaFastav

3:1

 

BrommapojkarnaTrelleborg

3:0

DjurgårdensSirius

1:0

HäckenNorrköping

0:1

KalmarAIK

0:1

MalmöElfsborg

2:0

ÖrebroGöteborg

1:3

ÖstersundsHammarby

3:3

SundsvallDalkurd

0:1

 

LivingstonCeltic

0:0

RangersMotherwell

7:1

 

River PlateUnión

11:00*

IndependienteBelgrano

2:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

0:3

BanfieldLanús

0:0

San Martín San JuanBoca Juniors

20:00*

 

CearáInternacional

1:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

1:1

VitóriaBahia

2:2

GrêmioVasco da Gama

2:1

FluminenseSport

0:0

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou R&F

0:0

Jiangsu SuningHenan Jianye

4:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Teda

5:1

Dalian YifangChangchun Yatai

2:0

Guizhou HengfengChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

2:2

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai SIPG

3:2

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

 

Adelaide UnitedPerth Glory

0:2

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru