CSKA

Moscow

See also:  CSKA (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 37

Founded: 1911

Stadium: Arena CSKA

Other names:

 1911 – 1923  OLLS
 1923 – 1928  OPPV
 1928 – 1940  CDKA
 1941  Krasnaya Armiya
 1942 – 1951  CDKA
 1951 – 1957  CDSA
 1957 – 1960  CSK MO
 1960 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2004/05 - Final

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2007 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2006 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
Channel One Cup 2007 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 4
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Final
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Winner
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Final
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Final
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Final

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 3
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2006 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2005 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2003 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 7
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 3
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 2
Russia 1997 Top league - place 12
Russia 1996 Top league - place 5
Russia 1995 Top league - place 6
Russia 1994 Top league - place 10
Russia 1993 Top league - place 9
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 800
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 435
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 18

EspéranceGuadalajara

17:30

River PlateAl Ain

20:30

 

Leicester CityManchester City

19:45

MiddlesbroughBurton Albion

19:45

 

BlackpoolSolihull Moors

19:45*

 

Borussia MNürnberg

18:30

HerthaAugsburg

20:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

20:30

FortunaBorussia D

20:30

 

BolognaMilan

20:30

 

CaenToulouse

19:30

 

AberdeenDundee

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, December 16

OmanTajikistan

1:0

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

5:1

AltachHartberg

6:1

AustriaRapid

6:1

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionChelsea

1:2

SouthamptonArsenal

3:2

LiverpoolManchester United

3:1

 

CercleAnderlecht

2:1

GenkOostende

2:0

StandardZulte Waregem

4:1

 

DunavLudogorets

0:2

EtarSeptemvri

2:0

CSKABotev P

2:1

 

VidiFerencváros

2:1

 

RB LeipzigMainz 05

4:1

EintrachtBayer 04

2:1

 

HeerenveenUtrecht

2:3

AjaxDe Graafschap

8:0

GroningenEmmen

1:2

FeyenoordFortuna

0:2

 

SevillaGirona

2:0

EspañolReal Betis

1:3

HuescaVillarreal

2:2

LevanteBarcelona

0:5

 

SPALChievo

0:0

FiorentinaEmpoli

3:1

FrosinoneSassuolo

0:2

SampdoriaParma

2:0

CagliariNapoli

0:1

RomaGenoa

3:2

 

ŚląskKorona

1:1

Zagłębie SLech

0:6

 

Rio AveBelenenses

2:2

MarítimoBenfica

0:1

SportingNacional

5:2

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

3:2

VojvodinaProleter

0:0

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

1:2

 

NîmesLille

2:3

NiceSaint-Étienne

1:1

LyonMonaco

3:0

MarseilleBordeaux

21:00*

 

OsijekInter

6:0

DinamoHajduk

1:0

Istra 1961Rudeš

1:0

 

ViktoriaKarviná

2:1

 

HibernianCeltic

2:0

RangersHamilton Academical

1:0

 

Newcastle United JetsPerth Glory

0:2

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne City

0:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru