Flamengo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 17.11.1895

Stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2022 - place 3
FIFA Club World Cup 2019 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2024 - Group E
Copa Libertadores 2023 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - First Round, Group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Final
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2023 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2020 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2024 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1964 - Final

Overall stats Supercopa do Brasil - overall stats
Supercopa do Brasil 2023 - Final
Supercopa do Brasil 2022 - Final
Supercopa do Brasil 2021 - Winner
Supercopa do Brasil 2020 - Winner
Supercopa do Brasil 1991 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2024 Série A
Brazil 2023 Série A
Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2020 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2019 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2009 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 24
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group Q - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 812
Matches:1 102 430
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 108
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 31

Costa RicaUruguay

20:00

MexicoBolivia

20:00

 

PobedaFK Forte

16:30

Spartak-NalchikAlania-2

16:30

Biolog-NovokubanskRubin Yalta

17:00

Kuban-HoldingFK Rostov-2

17:00

LegionAngusht

17:00

DynamoDynamo-2 Makhachkala

18:00

FK SevastopolStroitel

18:00

NartDruzhba

18:00

 

FK SmorgonSlavia

17:30

BATEFK Slutsk

19:30

 

SurkhonSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

AGMKMetallurg

19:30

 

FHFram

19:15

 

DainavaHegelmann

19:00

 

OtrantMladost Donja Gorica

16:30

PodgoricaJedinstvo

19:00

 

Nõmme UnitedVaprus

20:00

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 29

OlympiakósFiorentina

1:0 aet

Cerro PorteñoColo-Colo

1:1

FluminenseAlianza

3:2

BarcelonaCobresal

2:1

São PauloTalleres

2:0

GrêmioThe Strongest

4:0

EstudiantesHuachipato

3:4

IndependienteAlways Ready

4:0

Defensa y JusticiaUniversidad César Vallejo

0:1

Boca JuniorsNacional Potosi

4:0

FortalezaSportivo Trinidense

2:1

MetropolitanosDeportivo Garcilaso

1:1

LanúsCuiabá Esporte Clube

0:1

 

UralAkron

0:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

1:2

 

FK KalugaSpartak Kostroma

2:1

Torpedo MiassKhimik

2:0

VolgaAvangard

3:0

TekstilshchikMashuk-KMV

1:1

Dynamo BryanskIrtysh

0:3

 

EpitsentrVeres

1:1*

ObolonLivyi Bereh

1:0*

 

Lyashas (Gomel)Lokomotiv (Gomel)

1:5

Krechat (Biaroza)Maxline (Vitebsk)

1:8

Polatsk-2019 (Polatsk)Niva (Doubizna)

0:14

FK Ivatsevichi (Ivatsevichi)Belshina (Babruysk)

0:6

Stanles (Pinsk)Maladzyechna-2018 (Maladzyechna)

2:3

Traktar (Minsk)FK Lida (Lida)

2:2 aet
pen. 7:8

 

Paxtakor (Tashkent)Nasaf (Qarshi)

1:1
pen. 3:4

 

FK LiepājaGrobiņas

3:0

MettaRFS

0:6

Riga FCTukums 2000

3:0

 

BrannKristiansund

2:1

TromsøFredrikstad

3:0

Bodø/GlimtSandefjord

1:1

 

MjällbyHäcken

2:1

 

KalevFlora

2:3

PaideLevadia

0:1

 

PacificAtlético Ottawa

2:1

 

MontréalDC United

4:2

CincinnatiNashville

0:2

Inter MiamiAtlanta United

1:3

New York Red BullsCharlotte

3:1

Philadelphia UnionToronto

0:0

AustinPortland Timbers

0:2

Chicago FireOrlando City

1:1

Houston DynamoColorado Rapids

3:1

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

1:2

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

3:1

Seattle SoundersReal Salt Lake

1:1

Los AngelesMinnesota United

2:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru