Uzbekistan

FIFA rank: 62

National stadium: Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Play-off
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final Round, Group A - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 4

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2027. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group E
Asian Cup 2023. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group C - place 1
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1995 - Final

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1998 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1994 - Winner

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2007 - First Round - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Winner

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1997 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 5

Overall stats China Cup - overall stats
China Cup 2019 - place 3

Overall stats CAFA Nations Cup - overall stats
CAFA Nations Cup 2023 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996

Overall stats Central Asian Cup - overall stats
Uzbekistan Independence Cup 1994 - Winner
Central Asian Cup 1992 - place 2

Clubs:

Academia (Tashkent)
AGMK (Olmaliq)
Atlaschi (Margʼilon)
Bunyodkor (Tashkent)
Buxoro (Buxoro)
Chilanzar (Tashkent)
Dinamo (Samarqand)
Dustlik (Tashkent region)
FK Andijon (Andijan)
FK Chirchik (Chirchik)
FK Guliston (Guliston)
FK Kasansay (Kasansay)
Istiqlol (Fergana)
Kimyogar (Chirchiq)
Lokomotiv (Tashkent)
Mashʼal (Mubarek)
Metallurg (Bekobod)
MHSK (Tashkent)
Naryn
Nasaf (Qarshi)
Navbahor (Namangan)
Neftchi (Fergana)

Obod (Tashkent)
Olimpik (Tashkent)
Oqtepa (Tashkent)
Paxtakor (Tashkent)
Qizilqum (Zarafshon)
Qoʼqon 1912 (Qoʼqon)
Sementchi (Quvasoy)
Semurg (Andzhren)
Shahrixonchi (Shahrixon)
Shoʼrtan (Gʼuzor)
Soʼgʼdiyona (Jizzax)
Surkhon (Termiz)
Toʼpalang (Sariosiyo)
Traktor (Tashkent)
Turon (Nukus)
Turon (Yaypan)
Uz-Dong-Joo (Andijan)
Vobkent (Bukhara)
Xorazm (Xorazm)
Yangiyer (Yangiyer)
Zarafshon (Navoi)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 779
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

17:00

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

18:00

PanevėžysJagiellonia

18:30

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

19:00

MalmöKlaksvík

19:00

APOELPetrocub

20:00

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

20:00

FerencvárosThe New Saints

20:00

Dynamo KievPartizan

20:00

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

20:30

LuganoFenerbahçe

20:30

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

18:00

Differdange 03Ordabasy

19:00

VirtusFlora

21:00

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

19:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

InternacionalRosario Central

21:30

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

19:45

East KilbrideQueen of the South

19:45

StenhousemuirAyr United

19:45

Buckie ThistleDundee United

20:00

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

19:45

Queen's ParkElgin City

19:45

DundeeAnnan Athletic

19:45

InvernessArbroath

19:45

Cove RangersLivingston

19:45

SpartansForfar Athletic

19:45

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

19:45

East FifeBrechin City

19:45

MontroseEdinburgh

19:45

Partick ThistleClyde

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

19:45

Stirling AlbionStranraer

19:45

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

15:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:45

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

18:45

IndependienteBarracas Central

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

1:1

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

0:1

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

2:1

FK SochiBaltika

1:1

ChernomoretsChaika

1:2

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

1:3

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

BreiðablikKR

4:2

StjarnanFylkir

2:0

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

0:0

AudaFK Liepāja

2:0

 

DainavaBanga

3:1

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

0:1

HaugesundViking

1:0

Ham-KamFredrikstad

0:1

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15*

 

CracoviaPiast

1:1

LechGórnik

2:0

MotorRaków

0:2

 

Novi PazarSpartak

3:2

TekstilacVojvodina

1:3

TSCIMT

1:0

 

MariborDomžale

4:1

CeljeNK Bravo

2:1

 

KarvináSlovan

1:3

SlováckoSlavia

0:0

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

1:0

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

1:0

ElfsborgMjällby

3:1

GöteborgVästerås SK

1:1

 

LevadiaKuressaare

0:0

PaideKalev

3:1

 

River PlateLanús

2:2

Central CórdobaPlatense

0:2

EstudiantesUnión

0:0

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

2:2

 

GrêmioVitória

2:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

2:0

BahiaCorinthians

0:1

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

1:0

FortalezaAtlético

3:1

JuventudeSão Paulo

0:0

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

0:1

 

Qingdao West CoastMeizhou Hakka

3:3

Nantong ZhiyunShandong Taishan

0:2

HenanZhejiang Professional

2:1

Shenzhen Peng CityChangchun Yatai

2:1

Beijing GuoanTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:0

Shanghai PortQingdao Hainiu

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru