USSR Cup 1978, 1/16 finals |
| 24.03.1978 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Zarya (Voroshilovgrad) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/16 finals |
| 18.03.1978 | | Zarya (Voroshilovgrad) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 0:0 |
| Voroshilovgrad |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/32 finals |
| 11.03.1978 | | Kolkhozchi (Ashkhabad) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 2:2 (1:1) |
| Aşgabat |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/32 finals |
| 04.03.1978 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Kolkhozchi (Ashkhabad) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Yerevan |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/64 finals |
| 07.04.1970 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Metallurg (Tula) | | 2:3 aet (1:0, 1:1) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/64 finals |
| 28.03.1969 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Shakhtyor (Karaganda) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/128 finals |
| 23.03.1969 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Meshakhte (Tkibuli) | | +:- |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/64 finals |
| 20.04.1968 | | Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 1:0 (0:0) * |
| Magnitogorsk |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/64 finals |
| 19.04.1968 | | Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 0:0 aet |
| Magnitogorsk |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/128 finals |
| 04.04.1968 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Polad (Sumgait) | | 6:1 (3:0) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1966/67, 1/64 finals |
| 20.04.1967 | | Dynamo (Tallin) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | +:- |
| Tallinn |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/64 finals |
| 19.06.1966 | | Rubin (Kazan) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 5:1 (1:1) |
| Kazan |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 4, 1/8 finals |
| 06.10.1965 | | Meshakhte (Tkibuli) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Tkibuli |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 4, 1/16 finals |
| 20.04.1965 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Alazani (Gurdzhaani) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 4, quarterfinal |
| 06.05.1964 | | Dynamo (Batumi) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Batumi |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 4, 1/8 finals |
| 21.04.1964 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Lori (Kirovakan) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1963, Soyuz Republics zone 2, quarterfinal |
| 11.05.1963 | | Kolkhida (Poti) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Poti Vodnik Stadium |
USSR Cup 1963, Soyuz Republics zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 08.04.1963 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Lokomotiv (Tbilisi) | | 2:0 (0:0) * |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1963, Soyuz Republics zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 07.04.1963 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Lokomotiv (Tbilisi) | | 2:2 aet (1:1, 2:2) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 13.05.1962 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Vitebsk City Stadium |
USSR Cup 1959/60, Quarterfinal |
| 28.09.1960 | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | 5:1 (1:1) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR Cup 1959/60, 1/8 finals |
| 17.08.1959 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Moldova (Kishinyov) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1959/60, 1/16 finals |
| 15.07.1959 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | 5:0 (3:0) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1959/60, Zone 3, final |
| 02.07.1959 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Spartak (Yerevan) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1959/60, Zone 3, semifinal |
| 26.06.1959 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Tekstilshchik (Kirovabad) | | 6:0 (1:0) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 4, 1/8 finals |
| 06.07.1958 | | Shirak (Leninakan) | | Burevestnik (Tbilisi) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1955, Zone 4, 1/64 finals |
| 04.07.1955 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Leninakan) | | Torpedo (Stalingrad) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1955, Zone 4, 1/128 finals |
| 21.06.1955 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Leninakan) | | Spartak (Yerevan) | | +:- |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1952, 1/16 finals |
| 13.10.1952 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Stroitel (Leninakan) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1952, 1/32 finals |
| 07.09.1952 | | Dynamo-2 (Stalinabad) | | Stroitel (Leninakan) | | -:+ |
| Stalinabad |
USSR Cup 1952, 1/64 finals |
| 25.08.1952 | | Stroitel (Leninakan) | | DO (Tashkent) | | 2:0 (1:0) * |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1952, 1/64 finals |
| 24.08.1952 | | Stroitel (Leninakan) | | DO (Tashkent) | | 2:2 aet (1:1, 2:2) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1951, 1/32 finals |
| 14.08.1951 | | Stroitel (Leninakan) | | Dynamo (Yerevan) | | 1:2 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/32 finals |
| 28.09.1950 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Leninakan) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:3 |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/16 finals |
| 08.08.1939 | | Dynamo (Leninakan) | | Avangard (Kramatorsk) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1938, Zone 10 (Tbilisi), round 2 |
| 12.07.1938 | | Spartak (Leninakan) | | Dynamo (Batumi) | | 1:2 |
| |