Legia

Warszawa

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 70

Founded: 05.03.1916

Stadium: Stadion Wojska Polskiego imienia Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego

Other names:

 1916 – 1920  Drużyna Legjonowa Legia
 1920 – 1922  WKS
 1922 – 1945  WKS Legia
 1945  WKS
 1945 – 1949  WKS Legia
 1949 – 1957  CWKS
 1957 – 1989  CWKS Legia
 1989 – 1997  ASPN CWKS Legia
 1997 – 2001  ASPN CWKS Legia-Daewoo SAA
 2001 – 2003  ASPN CWKS Legia SSA
 2003 –   KP Legia SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary Round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2020/21 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Round of 32

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B8 - place 1

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2008 - place 4

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2023 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2021 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2020 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2018 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2017 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2016 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2015 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2014 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2012 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2011 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2006 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2002 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1997 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1995 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1990 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1989 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1980 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2023/24 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2022/23 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2021/22 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2020/21 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Championship round - Champion
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 2
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Championship round - Champion
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - Champion
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 2
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 3
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 2
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 4
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 3
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 4
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 3
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 5
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 2
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 2
Poland 1994/95 I liga - Champion
Poland 1993/94 I liga - Champion
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 2
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 10
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 9
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 7
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 4
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 3
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 5
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 2
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 2
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 5
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 8
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 4
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 5
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 3
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 6
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 5
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 8
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 8
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 6
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 4
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 8
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 3
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 2
Poland 1969/70 I liga - Champion
Poland 1968/69 I liga - Champion
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 2
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 4
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 6
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 4
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 4
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 7
Poland 1962, I liga 5th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 3
Poland 1960 I liga - place 2
Poland 1959 I liga - place 4
Poland 1958 I liga - place 6
Poland 1957 I liga - place 4
Poland 1956 I liga - Champion
Poland 1955 I liga - Champion
Poland 1954 I liga - place 7
Poland 1953 I liga - place 5
Poland 1952, I liga Group 2 - place 3
Poland 1951 I liga - place 3
Poland 1950 I liga - place 10
Poland 1949 I liga - place 9
Poland 1948 I liga - place 4
Poland 1936 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1935 Liga polska - place 9
Poland 1934 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - place 6
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 4
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1927 Liga polska - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 094
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
England 2023/24

Day 34

20.04

Luton Town - Brentford

15:00

20.04

Sheffield United - Burnley

15:00

20.04

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Arsenal

19:30

21.04

Everton - Nottingham Forest

13:30

21.04

Aston Villa - AFC Bournemouth

15:00

21.04

Crystal Palace - West Ham United

15:00

21.04

Fulham - Liverpool

16:30

14.05

Tottenham Hotspur - Manchester City

20:00

15.05

Brighton & Hove Albion - Chelsea

19:45

15.05

Manchester United - Newcastle United

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

TP MazembeAl-Ahly Cairo

15:00

EspéranceMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

RubinLokomotiv

14:00

BaltikaKrylia Sovetov

15:30

CSKAAkhmat

19:30

 

FK TyumenNeftekhimik

13:30

SKA-KhabarovskYenisey

14:00

LeningradetsSokol

16:00

AlaniyaVolgar

17:00

ShinnikDynamo Mahachkala

17:00

AkronKuban

17:00

KAMAZChernomorets

17:00

TorpedoArsenal

18:00

 

VelesMetallurg

FK UfaFK Krasnodar-2

14:00

Rodina-2Chaika

15:00

FK MuromFK Chelyabinsk

17:00

FK NovosibirskRotor

17:00

 

FK KalugaIrtysh

14:00

Spartak KostromaMashuk-KMV

14:30

VolgaTekstilshchik

15:00

Dynamo BryanskTorpedo Miass

16:00

AvangardKhimik

16:00

 

FK AstrakhanAlania-2

15:00

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaStroitel

15:00

DynamoDruzhba

15:00

PobedaNart

15:30

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

FK SevastopolLegion

16:00

Kuban-HoldingAngusht

16:00

FK Rostov-2Rubin Yalta

17:00

 

Zvezda PetersburgFK Chertanovo

15:00

Luki-EnergiyaTorpedo Vladimir

15:00

 

Ural-2Akron-2

13:00

Dynamo KirovFK Orenburg-2

14:00

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Volna

14:00

Pari NN-2Nosta

14:00

Rubin-2Lada-Tolyatti

15:00

 

ChornomoretsKryvbas

15:30*

VorsklaKolos

18:00*

 

LokomotyvNyva Vinnytsya

13:00*

 

QarabağQəbələ

16:30

ZiraNeftçi

19:00

 

FK MinskNaftan

14:10

ArsenalShakhtsyor

16:00

SlaviaDynamo Brest

18:00

 

JenisTuran

OrdabasyKyzylzhar

KaysarAtyrau

14:00

QayratAqtöbe

19:00

 

Luton TownBrentford

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBurnley

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

19:30

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

12:30

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

Cardiff CitySouthampton

15:00

WatfordHull City

15:00

Huddersfield TownSwansea City

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Stoke CityPlymouth Argyle

15:00

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

17:15

 

Manchester CityChelsea

17:15

 

PirinCherno More

15:15

HebarLudogorets

17:45

LevskiBeroe

20:15

 

PuskásPaks

14:30

FerencvárosKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:30

 

HeidenheimRB Leipzig

15:30

HoffenheimBorussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

WolfsburgBochum

15:30

KölnDarmstadt 98

15:30

UnionBayern

18:30

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

SamguraliDinamo Tbilisi

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo Batumi

 

Rayo VallecanoAtlético Osasuna

16:15

ValenciaReal Betis

18:30

GironaCádiz

21:00

 

EmpoliNapoli

18:00

Hellas VeronaUdinese

20:45

 

Žalgiris KaunasSūduva

15:00

ŠiauliaiDainava

18:00

 

PogońPiast

15:00

RuchWidzew

17:30

ZagłębieJagiellonia

20:00

 

MoreirenseGil Vicente

15:30

BoavistaEstrela

18:00

BragaVizela

20:30

 

RadomljeMura

15:00

OlimpijaAluminij

17:30

 

NantesRennes

17:00

LensClermont

21:00

 

OsijekIstra 1961

17:00

SlavenHajduk

19:10

 

JablonecTrinity

15:00

KarvináBohemians 1905

15:00

SpartaBaník

15:00

TepliceDynamo

18:00

 

GöteborgNorrköping

15:00

SiriusVärnamo

15:00

MalmöVästerås SK

17:30

 

Nõmme UnitedKalev

12:30

PaideTammeka

14:30

LevadiaVaprus

17:00

 

CriciúmaFortaleza

17:00

FluminenseVasco da Gama

17:00

BragantinoCorinthians

18:30

GrêmioCuiabá Esporte Clube

18:30

Atlético MineiroCruzeiro

21:00

 

Atlanta UnitedCincinnati

19:30

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

Inter MiamiNashville

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

TorontoNew England Revolution

19:30

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:30

Houston DynamoAustin

19:30

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

19:30

Colorado RapidsDallas

19:30

Los AngelesNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

15:30

Melbourne VictoryBrisbane Roar

17:30

Macarthur FCSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

West Ham UnitedBayer 04

1:1

RomaMilan

2:1

AtalantaLiverpool

0:1

MarseilleBenfica

1:0 aet
pen. 4:2

FiorentinaViktoria Plzeň

2:0 aet

LilleAston Villa

2:1 aet
pen. 3:4

PAÓKBrugge

0:2

FenerbahçeOlympiakós

1:0 aet
pen. 2:3

 

ZoryaShakhtar

1:3*

 

AlashkertWest Armenia

1:2

ShirakVan

0:0

 

DomžaleKoper

1:0

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru