USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/16 finals |
| 22.05.1990 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/32 finals |
| 02.05.1990 | | Novbahor (Namangan) | | Alga (Frunze) | | 1:2 |
| |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/64 finals |
| 14.04.1990 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Vahsh (Kurgan-Tube) | | 2:1 |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/64 finals |
| 02.05.1989 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Metallurg (Novokuznetsk) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 8 |
| 04.03.1980 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Buston (Dzhizak) | | 1:0 |
| Fergana |
USSR Cup 1975, 1/32 finals |
| 16.03.1975 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/32 finals |
| 25.02.1972 | | Stroitel (Ashkhabad) | | Alga (Frunze) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Aşgabat |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/32 finals |
| 21.02.1972 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Stroitel (Ashkhabad) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Jalal-Abad |
USSR Cup 1971, 1/32 finals |
| 10.03.1971 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Osh |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/64 finals |
| 28.03.1969 | | Energetik (Dushanbe) | | Alga (Frunze) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Dushanbe |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/128 finals |
| 23.03.1969 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Lokomotiv (Tbilisi) | | +:- |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/64 finals |
| 12.07.1966 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Granitas (Klaipeda) | | +:- |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/128 finals |
| 19.06.1966 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Stroitel (Ashkhabad) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/32 finals |
| 06.05.1965 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Trud (Voronezh) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/64 finals |
| 28.04.1965 | | Volga (Gorkiy) | | Alga (Frunze) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Gorky |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/64 finals |
| 26.05.1964 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Uralmash (Sverdlovsk) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 2, quarterfinal |
| 22.05.1962 | | Metallurg (Chimkent) | | Alga (Frunze) | | 0:3 |
| Chimkent |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 2, 1/8 finals |
| 10.05.1962 | | Alga (Frunze) | | Khimik (Chirchik) | | 3:0 |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 5, quarterfinal |
| 27.07.1958 | | Spartak (Frunze) | | Shakhtyor (Karaganda) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1958, Zone 5, 1/8 finals |
| 22.07.1958 | | Spartak (Frunze) | | Kairat (Alma-Ata) | | 2:1 |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/32 finals |
| 22.08.1954 | | Iskra (Frunze) | | Urozhay (Ashkhabad) | | 3:1 (0:0) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/64 finals |
| 15.08.1954 | | Iskra (Frunze) | | Profsoyuzy (Frunze) | | 11:1 (4:1) |
| Frunze |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/64 finals |
| 23.08.1953 | | Spartak (Minsk) | | Iskra (Frunze) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Minsk |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/64 finals |
| 03.10.1950 | | Trudovye Rezervy (Frunze) | | Pishchevik (Frunze Region) | | 17:0 |
| Frunze |