USSR, class B 1959, Zone 5 |
| 03.09.1959 | | Zenit | | Admiralteyets | | 2:0 |
| Izhevsk |
USSR, class B 1959, Zone 5 |
| 28.07.1959 | | Admiralteyets | | Traktor Stalingrad | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, class B 1959, Zone 5 |
| 02.05.1959 | | Traktor Stalingrad | | Admiralteyets | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Stalingrad |
USSR, class B 1957, Final |
| 24.11.1957 | | Avangard Leningrad | | SKVO Tbilisi | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Tashkent |
USSR, class B 1957, Zone 1 |
| 03.11.1957 | | Torpedo Taganrog | | Avangard Leningrad | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR, class B 1957, Zone 1 |
| 03.07.1957 | | Avangard Kharkov | | Avangard Leningrad | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR, class B 1957, Zone 1 |
| 18.06.1957 | | SKChF | | Avangard Leningrad | | 3:1 (0:1) |
| Sevastopol |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 19.09.1940 | | Dynamo Minsk | | Avangard | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Minsk |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 08.09.1940 | | Avangard | | Spartak Leningrad | | 3:6 (2:2) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 04.09.1940 | | Krasnaya Zarya | | Avangard | | 4:1 (2:1) |
| Leningrad |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 28.08.1940 | | Burevestnik | | Avangard | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 19.08.1940 | | Pishchevik Moscow | | Avangard | | 4:1 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 28.07.1940 | | Avangard | | Dynamo Kharkov | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 11.07.1940 | | Avangard | | Krasnaya Zarya | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 23.06.1940 | | Avangard | | Lokomotiv Yuga | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 17.06.1940 | | Avangard | | Dynamo Minsk | | 1:3 (1:2) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 31.05.1940 | | Avangard | | Burevestnik | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 19.05.1940 | | Stroitel Yuga | | Avangard | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Bakı |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 07.05.1940 | | Dynamo Kharkov | | Avangard | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR, group B 1940 |
| 02.05.1940 | | Selmash | | Avangard | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 24.10.1939 | | Krylya Sovetov | | Avangard | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 18.10.1939 | | Osnova | | Avangard | | 4:1 (2:0) |
| Ivanovo |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 30.09.1939 | | Avangard | | Dzerzhinets | | 0:1 |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 24.09.1939 | | Avangard | | Dynamo Kharkov | | 1:2 |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 31.08.1939 | | Spartak Minsk | | Avangard | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Minsk |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 22.08.1939 | | Avangard | | Spartak Kharkov | | 2:3 (1:2) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 15.08.1939 | | Avangard | | Dynamo Rostov-on-Don | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 16.07.1939 | | Pishchevik | | Avangard | | 5:2 |
| Moscow |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 22.06.1939 | | Avangard | | Torpedo | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 06.06.1939 | | Lokomotiv Kiev | | Avangard | | 5:3 (2:2) |
| Kiev |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 24.05.1939 | | Dynamo Batumi | | Avangard | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Batumi |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 18.05.1939 | | Selmash | | Avangard | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR, group B 1939 |
| 12.05.1939 | | Sudostroitel | | Avangard | | 3:1 (3:0) |
| Mykolaiv |