Uganda

FIFA rank: 82

National stadium: Nelson Mandela National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group J - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group L
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 13 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1965 - 7th place match

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - 3rd place match
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2010 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2008 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2007 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2006 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2005 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2003 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2002 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1996 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1994 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1991 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1982 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1981 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1977 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1974 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Winner

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1990 1989 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1977 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1930

Clubs:

Bitumastic FC
Blue Bats
Coffee United (Kakira)
Commercial Bank (Kampala)
Express FC (Kampala)
Gangama United (Mbale)
KCCA (Kampala)
Mbale Heroes (Mbale)
Military Police (Kampala )
Nile Breweries (Jinja)
Nsambya (Kampala)

Police FC (Jinja)
Posta (Kampala)
Prisons FC (Kampala)
Simba FC (Lugazi)
Uganda Electricity Board
URA (Kampala)
Victoria University (Kampala)
Victors (Jinja)
Villa SC (Kampala)
Vipers SC (Wakiso Town)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru