Guyana

FIFA rank: 177

National stadium: Providence Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, round 1, group 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, first round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second preliminary round

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group D
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, preliminary round, group D
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A, round 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group 1 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 6 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 6 - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - Group I - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - Bobby Sookram Group - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2001. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1999. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group B
Caribbean Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1997. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7, round 2
Caribbean Cup 1995. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, round 1
Caribbean Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1993. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2017 2016 2015 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001 2000 1999 1990 1987

Clubs:

Alpha United (Georgetown)
Beacon
Christianburg
Defence Force (Georgetown)
Fruta Conquerors (Georgetown)
Milerock (Linden)
Omai Gold Seekers (Georgetown)
Pele (Georgetown)
Thomas United
Topp XX (Linden)
Western Tigers
YMCA

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 900
Matches:1 021 794
Clubs:10 771
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 501
Site news
14.06.2019

June update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

11.06.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

03.06.2019
current

African Cup of Nations 2019 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 16

ParaguayQatar

16:00

UruguayEcuador

19:00

HaitiBermuda

16:00

Costa RicaNicaragua

18:30

TanzaniaZimbabwe

MoroccoZambia

17:30

SenegalNigeria

17:45

EgyptGuinea

18:00

AlgeriaMali

21:00

 

BATEShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo MnEnergetik-BDU

19:00

Dynamo BrFK Homel

20:45

 

OkzhetpesQayrat

17:00

TarazIrtysh

17:00

ZhetysuOrdabasy

18:00

AstanaKaysar

19:00

ShakhtyorAtyrau

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

18:00

MilsamiDinamo-Auto

20:00

 

FK AndijonMetallurg

18:00

BunyodkorNasaf

18:00

AGMKNavbahor

19:30

BuxoroPaxtakor

20:00

 

Dinamo TbWIT Georgia

19:00

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

17:00

 

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

LillestrømViking

18:00

Bodø/GlimtStrømsgodset

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Odd

18:00

MoldeRanheim

18:00

RosenborgVålerenga

20:00

 

Tianjin TianhaiHenan Jianye

19:35

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

19:35

ShenzhenTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, June 14

BrazilBolivia

3:0

MadagascarMauritania

1:3

CameroonMali

1:1

 

FK MinskNeman

2:1

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda

0:0

 

MetalurgiDila

2:1

SaburtaloSioni

2:1

 

FylkirBreiðablik

4:3

FHStjarnan

2:2

Víkingur RHK

2:1

 

AtlantasRiteriai

2:3

Žalgiris KŽalgiris V

3:4

 

KalevLevadia

1:6

PaideTulevik

6:0

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShandong Luneng Taishan

1:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:2

International tournaments

Soon

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

14.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

Copa América 2019

15.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

29.05.2019 – 08.06.2019

COSAFA Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru