2024  2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  Overall table

Latvia

FIFA rank: 136
UEFA league rank: 35

National stadium: Skonto stadions

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 5
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, Round 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 5
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 6
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2018 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2016 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2014 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2012 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2008 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2005 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2003 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2001 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1995 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1993 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 2
Baltic Cup 1976 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1974 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1961 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1958 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1957 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1954 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1940 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1937 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1936 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1933 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1932 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1928 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 8
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League C - Group 4
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League D - Group D1
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League D - Group D1 - place 3
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group D1 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Auda (Ķekava)
Babīte (Piņķi)
BFC Daugava (Daugavpils)
BJSS (Rēzekne)
Blāzma (Rēzekne)
DAG (Rīga)
Daugava (Daugavpils)
Daugava (Rīga)
Dinaburg (Daugavpils)
Dižvanagi (Rēzekne)
FK Liepāja (Liepāja)
Gemma (Rīga)
Grobiņas (Grobiņa)
Gulbene (Gulbene)
Ilūkstes NSS (Ilūkste)
Jaunība (Daugavpils)
Jaunība (Rīga)
Jelgava (Jelgava)
Jūrmala (Jūrmala)
Jūrnieks (Rīga)
Kvadrāts (Rīga)
Metalurgs (Liepāja)
Metta (Rīga)
Noah Jūrmala (Jūrmala)

Olaine (Olaine)
Olimpia (Rīga)
Olimps (Rīga)
Pardaugava (Rīga)
Policijas (Rīga)
RFS (Rīga)
Rīga (Rīga)
Riga FC (Riga)
RKB-Arma (Rīga)
Skonto (Rīga)
Skonto-2 (Rīga)
Spartaks (Jūrmala)
Starts (Brocēni)
Super Nova (Salaspils)
Torpedo (Rīga)
Tranzit (Ventspils)
Tukums 2000 (Tukums)
Valmiera (Valmiera)
VEF (Rīga)
Venta (Ventspils)
Ventspils (Ventspils)
Vindava (Ventspils)
Zibens/Zemessardze (Ilūkste)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 816
Matches:1 102 533
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 111
Site news
10.06.2024
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2024
added

10.06.2024
current

Round of 32 & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2024
added

09.06.2024
current

1/16 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Latvia 2024

Day 18

16.06

Grobiņas - Jelgava

16:00

16.06

Auda - Metta

18:00

16.06

RFS - Riga FC

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 16

SloveniaDenmark

18:00

SerbiaEngland

21:00

PolandNetherlands

15:00

TahitiSamoa

11:00

Papua New GuineaFiji

14:00

EcuadorHonduras

16:30

PanamaParaguay

17:30

 

RotorFK Novosibirsk

20:00

 

ArsenalFK Smorgon

16:00

ShakhtsyorNaftan

18:00

SlaviaFK Minsk

20:00

 

ZhetysuJenis

18:00

AstanaOrdabasy

20:00

YelimayAqtöbe

20:00

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaNasaf

20:00

PaxtakorNavbahor

20:00

 

GrobiņasJelgava

16:00

AudaMetta

18:00

RFSRiga FC

20:00

 

Žalgiris VilniusPanevėžys

18:25

 

LevadiaTammeka

12:00

KuressaareNõmme United

14:00

 

VitóriaInternacional

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

16:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

16:00

GrêmioBotafogo

18:30

CriciúmaBahia

18:30

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFortaleza

18:30

Vasco da GamaCruzeiro

18:30

 

Cangzhou Mighty LionsQingdao Hainiu

19:00

Shanghai ShenhuaChengdu Rongcheng

19:35

Qingdao West CoastWuhan Three Towns

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, June 14

GermanyScotland

5:1

GuatemalaArgentina

1:4

El SalvadorPeru

0:1

 

SaturnZnamya Truda

2:0

 

IslochFK Homel

1:0

FK VitebskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:1

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

0:0

 

ValmieraTukums 2000

6:1

 

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

1:0

TalleresPlatense

2:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:3

 

Meizhou HakkaShandong Taishan

0:0

Nantong ZhiyunShenzhen Peng City

0:1

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Port

0:3

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru