Jenis

Astana

See also:  Tselinnik (Tselinograd), USSR

Founded: 02.1964

Stadium: Munaytpasov Stadium

Other names:

 1964 – 1974  Dynamo (Tselinograd)
 1975 – 1992  Tselinnik (Tselinograd)
 1993  Tselinnik (Aqmola)
 1994 – 1995  Tsesna (Aqmola)
 1996 – 1997  Tselinnik (Aqmola)
 1997 – 1998  Astana (Aqmola)
 1999 – 2005  Zhenis
 2006 – 2008  Astana
 2009  Namys
 2010  Astana-64
 2010 – 2011  Astana
 2011 – 2014  Astana-1964
 2021 –   Jenis

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - First Qualifying Round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2002 - Group B
CIS Cup 2001 - First league, group D

Overall stats Kazakhstan Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Cup 2023 - Group B
Kazakhstan Cup 2022 - Third round
Kazakhstan Cup 2021 - First Round
Kazakhstan Cup 2014 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2013 - First stage
Kazakhstan Cup 2012 - First stage
Kazakhstan Cup 2011 - First stage
Kazakhstan Cup 2010 - First stage
Kazakhstan Cup 2009 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2008 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2007 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2006 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2005 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2004 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2002 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2001 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2000/01 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 1996 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1993 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Kazakhstan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Kazakhstan championship 2024, Premier League
Kazakhstan championship 2008 Premier League - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 2007 Super League - place 8
Kazakhstan championship 2006 Super League - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2005 Super League - place 8
Kazakhstan championship 2004 Super League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2003 Super League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2002, Super League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2001 Premier League - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2000 Premier League - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 1999 Top League - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 1998 Top League - place 6
Kazakhstan championship 1997 Top League - place 9
Kazakhstan championship 1996 Top League - place 13
Kazakhstan championship 1995 Top League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 1994 Top League - place 14
Kazakhstan championship 1993, Top League Tournament for places 1-12 - place 12
Kazakhstan championship 1992, Top League Tournament for places 1-14 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 779
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2024

Round of 16, Day 2

23.07

Racing Montevideo - Huachipato

19:00

23.07

Bragantino - Barcelona

21:30

23.07

Internacional - Rosario Central

21:30

24.07

Universidad Católica - Libertad

17:00

24.07

Boca Juniors - Independiente del Valle

21:30

25.07

Cuiabá Esporte Clube - Palestino

18:00

25.07

Always Ready - LDU

20:30

25.07

Atlético Paranaense - Cerro Porteño

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

17:00

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

18:00

PanevėžysJagiellonia

18:30

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

19:00

MalmöKlaksvík

19:00

APOELPetrocub

20:00

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

20:00

FerencvárosThe New Saints

20:00

Dynamo KievPartizan

20:00

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

20:30

LuganoFenerbahçe

20:30

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

18:00

Differdange 03Ordabasy

19:00

VirtusFlora

21:00

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

19:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

InternacionalRosario Central

21:30

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

19:45

East KilbrideQueen of the South

19:45

StenhousemuirAyr United

19:45

Buckie ThistleDundee United

20:00

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

19:45

Queen's ParkElgin City

19:45

DundeeAnnan Athletic

19:45

InvernessArbroath

19:45

Cove RangersLivingston

19:45

SpartansForfar Athletic

19:45

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

19:45

East FifeBrechin City

19:45

MontroseEdinburgh

19:45

Partick ThistleClyde

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

19:45

Stirling AlbionStranraer

19:45

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

15:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:45

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

18:45

IndependienteBarracas Central

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

1:1

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

0:1

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

2:1

FK SochiBaltika

1:1

ChernomoretsChaika

1:2

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

1:3

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

BreiðablikKR

4:2

StjarnanFylkir

2:0

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

0:0

AudaFK Liepāja

2:0

 

DainavaBanga

3:1

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

0:1

HaugesundViking

1:0

Ham-KamFredrikstad

0:1

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15*

 

CracoviaPiast

1:1

LechGórnik

2:0

MotorRaków

0:2

 

Novi PazarSpartak

3:2

TekstilacVojvodina

1:3

TSCIMT

1:0

 

MariborDomžale

4:1

CeljeNK Bravo

2:1

 

KarvináSlovan

1:3

SlováckoSlavia

0:0

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

1:0

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

1:0

ElfsborgMjällby

3:1

GöteborgVästerås SK

1:1

 

LevadiaKuressaare

0:0

PaideKalev

3:1

 

River PlateLanús

2:2

Central CórdobaPlatense

0:2

EstudiantesUnión

0:0

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

2:2

 

GrêmioVitória

2:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

2:0

BahiaCorinthians

0:1

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

1:0

FortalezaAtlético

3:1

JuventudeSão Paulo

0:0

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

0:1

 

Qingdao West CoastMeizhou Hakka

3:3

Nantong ZhiyunShandong Taishan

0:2

HenanZhejiang Professional

2:1

Shenzhen Peng CityChangchun Yatai

2:1

Beijing GuoanTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:0

Shanghai PortQingdao Hainiu

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru