Dominica

FIFA rank: 182

National stadium: Windsor Park

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second Round, Group E
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, Round 1, Group 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Caribbean Zone, Second Round

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, Preliminary Round, Group A

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 2 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - First Round, Group 6 - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - First Round, Group 4 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - First Round, Group B - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - First Round, Group F - place 4
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Caribbean Cup 2001. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1999. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1997. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
Caribbean Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5, Round 1
Caribbean Cup 1995. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, Round 1
Caribbean Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1993. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1989. Qualifying tournament - Zone C

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2023/24. League C - Group C
CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23. League C - Group C
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League B - Group D - place 4
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament - place 14

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2022 2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2006 2005 2004 2001 2000 1999 1998 1995

Clubs:

Centre Bath Estate (Roseau)
Grand Bazaar (Dublanc)
Harlem Bombers
Harlem United (Newtown)
Pointe Michel (Pointe Michel)
Sisserou Strikers
South East (La Plaine)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 885
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa Conference League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 25

Wisła KrakówRapid Wien

18:00

RužomberokTrabzonspor

18:30

MoldeSilkeborg

19:00

KilmarnockCercle

19:30

SheriffElfsborg

20:00

PanathīnaïkósBotev Plovdiv

20:00

CorvinulRijeka

20:00

AjaxVojvodina

20:30

BragaMaccabi Petah-Tikva

20:30

Mladá BoleslavTransINVEST

18:00

KuPSTromsø

18:00

Bruno's MagpiesKøbenhavn

18:00

Go Ahead EaglesBrann

18:30

Víkingur REgnatia

18:45

ValurSt. Mirren

18:45

IlvesAustria Wien

19:00

DjurgårdensProgrès

19:00

F91Häcken

19:00

BaníkUrartu

19:00

MilsamiAstana

19:00

PaksAEK Larnaca

19:00

ZürichShelbourne

19:00

BrøndbyLlapi

19:00

StjarnanPaide

19:00

Žalgiris VilniusPafos

19:00

Dnipro-1Puskás

0:3*

Olimpija LjubljanaPolissya

19:00

FlorianaVitória Guimarães

19:00

BreiðablikDrita

19:15

OmoniaTorpedo Kutaisi

19:30

ZiraDAC 1904

19:30

St. Patrick'sVaduz

19:45

Maccabi HaifaSabah

19:45

ZimbruArarat-Armenia

19:45

SumqayıtMOL Fehérvár

20:00

NoahSliema Wanderers

20:00

Iberia 1999Partizani

20:00

Radnički 1923Mornar

20:00

St. GallenTobil

20:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaCherno More

20:00

GentVíkingur Gotu

20:00

OsijekLevadia

20:00

MariborUniversitatea

20:15

CFRNeman

20:30

CSKA 1948Budućnost

20:30

Legia WarszawaCaernarfon Town

20:45

İstanbul BaşakşehirLa Fiorita

20:45

Hajduk SplitHB Tórshavn

21:00

ZrinjskiNK Bravo

21:00

SarajevoSpartak Trnava

21:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubePalestino

18:00

Always ReadyLDU

20:30

Atlético ParanaenseCerro Porteño

21:30

 

LanúsBelgrano

18:45

PlatenseVélez Sársfield

18:45

TigreCentral Córdoba

21:00

Atlético TucumánInstituto

21:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

4:0

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

0:2

PanevėžysJagiellonia

0:4

MalmöKlaksvík

4:1

APOELPetrocub

1:0

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

0:3

FerencvárosThe New Saints

5:0

Dynamo KievPartizan

6:2

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

0:2

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

1:1

LuganoFenerbahçe

3:4

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

0:0

Differdange 03Ordabasy

1:0

VirtusFlora

0:0

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

0:1
pen. 0:3

InternacionalRosario Central

1:1

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

2:1

East KilbrideQueen of the South

1:3

StenhousemuirAyr United

1:4

Buckie ThistleDundee United

2:5

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

0:1

Queen's ParkElgin City

4:0

DundeeAnnan Athletic

3:1

InvernessArbroath

0:0
pen. 3:5

Cove RangersLivingston

0:2

SpartansForfar Athletic

1:0

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

3:2

East FifeBrechin City

4:0

MontroseEdinburgh

2:1

Partick ThistleClyde

2:3

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

1:2

Stirling AlbionStranraer

2:2
pen. 4:2

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

2:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

0:0

IndependienteBarracas Central

0:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru