Nicaragua

FIFA rank: 130

National stadium: Estadio Nacional Dennis Martínez

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second Round, Group D
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group E - place 2
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Central American Zone, group B - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Central American Zone
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Qualifying tournament - CFU–UNCAF play-off
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, Round 1
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 6
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 2 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 6
CCCF Championship 1951 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 6
CCCF Championship 1943 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1941 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - Group B - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Group A - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 5
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 6
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 7
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1999 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - Preliminary Round
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - Preliminary Round
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group B

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2023/24. League B - Group B
CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23. League B - Group C
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League B - Group D - place 3
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament - place 9

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2004 2002 2001 2000 1996 1992 1984 1975 1973 1966 1929

Clubs:

América Managua (Managua)
Bautista
Deportivo Bautista (Managua)
Deportivo Santa Cecilia (Diriamba)
Diriangén (Diriamba)
Flor de Cana (Chichigalpa)
Juventus (Managua)
Managua (Managua)
Real España (San Pedro Sula)
Real Estelí (Estelí)
Real Madriz (Somoto)
San Marcos (San Marcos)
Universidad Centroamericana (Managua)
Walter Ferretti (Managua)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 885
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa Conference League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 25

Wisła KrakówRapid Wien

18:00

RužomberokTrabzonspor

18:30

MoldeSilkeborg

19:00

KilmarnockCercle

19:30

SheriffElfsborg

20:00

PanathīnaïkósBotev Plovdiv

20:00

CorvinulRijeka

20:00

AjaxVojvodina

20:30

BragaMaccabi Petah-Tikva

20:30

Mladá BoleslavTransINVEST

18:00

KuPSTromsø

18:00

Bruno's MagpiesKøbenhavn

18:00

Go Ahead EaglesBrann

18:30

Víkingur REgnatia

18:45

ValurSt. Mirren

18:45

IlvesAustria Wien

19:00

DjurgårdensProgrès

19:00

F91Häcken

19:00

BaníkUrartu

19:00

MilsamiAstana

19:00

PaksAEK Larnaca

19:00

ZürichShelbourne

19:00

BrøndbyLlapi

19:00

StjarnanPaide

19:00

Žalgiris VilniusPafos

19:00

Dnipro-1Puskás

0:3*

Olimpija LjubljanaPolissya

19:00

FlorianaVitória Guimarães

19:00

BreiðablikDrita

19:15

OmoniaTorpedo Kutaisi

19:30

ZiraDAC 1904

19:30

St. Patrick'sVaduz

19:45

Maccabi HaifaSabah

19:45

ZimbruArarat-Armenia

19:45

SumqayıtMOL Fehérvár

20:00

NoahSliema Wanderers

20:00

Iberia 1999Partizani

20:00

Radnički 1923Mornar

20:00

St. GallenTobil

20:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaCherno More

20:00

GentVíkingur Gotu

20:00

OsijekLevadia

20:00

MariborUniversitatea

20:15

CFRNeman

20:30

CSKA 1948Budućnost

20:30

Legia WarszawaCaernarfon Town

20:45

İstanbul BaşakşehirLa Fiorita

20:45

Hajduk SplitHB Tórshavn

21:00

ZrinjskiNK Bravo

21:00

SarajevoSpartak Trnava

21:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubePalestino

18:00

Always ReadyLDU

20:30

Atlético ParanaenseCerro Porteño

21:30

 

LanúsBelgrano

18:45

PlatenseVélez Sársfield

18:45

TigreCentral Córdoba

21:00

Atlético TucumánInstituto

21:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

4:0

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

0:2

PanevėžysJagiellonia

0:4

MalmöKlaksvík

4:1

APOELPetrocub

1:0

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

0:3

FerencvárosThe New Saints

5:0

Dynamo KievPartizan

6:2

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

0:2

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

1:1

LuganoFenerbahçe

3:4

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

0:0

Differdange 03Ordabasy

1:0

VirtusFlora

0:0

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

0:1
pen. 0:3

InternacionalRosario Central

1:1

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

2:1

East KilbrideQueen of the South

1:3

StenhousemuirAyr United

1:4

Buckie ThistleDundee United

2:5

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

0:1

Queen's ParkElgin City

4:0

DundeeAnnan Athletic

3:1

InvernessArbroath

0:0
pen. 3:5

Cove RangersLivingston

0:2

SpartansForfar Athletic

1:0

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

3:2

East FifeBrechin City

4:0

MontroseEdinburgh

2:1

Partick ThistleClyde

2:3

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

1:2

Stirling AlbionStranraer

2:2
pen. 4:2

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

2:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

0:0

IndependienteBarracas Central

0:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru