Torpedo

Vladimir

See also:  Torpedo (Vladimir), USSR

Founded: 1959

Stadium: Torpedo Stadium

Other names:

 1959  Trud
 1960 – 1968  Traktor
 1969 – 1972  Motor
 1973 –   Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2022/23 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Elite Group Round, Group 2 - place 3
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - place 3
PFL Cup 2004 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  Russia 2024, Second League Division B Group 2
  -    -  Russia 2022/23, Second division Group 2A ↓ 
  -    -    -  Russia 2023, Second League Division B Group 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2022/23, Second division Group 2, subgroup 2 - place 5 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 2B - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 2 - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division West - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division West - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division West - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division West - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division West - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division West - place 6
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 12 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division West - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division West - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division West - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division West - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division West - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division West - place 1
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division West - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division West - place 16
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division West - place 13
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Centre - place 18
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Centre - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1997, Third league Zone 4 - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 4 - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 6
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 885
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 135
Site news
22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa Conference League 2024/25
added

22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 26

 

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

19:00

 

BaltikaFK Ufa

19:15

 

FK Smorgon (Smorgon)Belshina (Babruysk)

18:30

FK Gomel (Gomel)FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)

21:00

 

BruggeMechelen

20:45

 

ArdaKrumovgrad

19:00

LevskiBotev Vratsa

21:15

 

BangaŽalgiris Kaunas

19:00

 

PuszczaGórnik

18:00

LechiaMotor

20:30

 

NaftaRadomlje

20:15

 

TransNõmme United

19:30

 

Shanghai PortNantong Zhiyun

19:35

Shenzhen Peng CityBeijing Guoan

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 24

CeljeSlovan Bratislava

1:1

PAÓKBorac

3:2

LudogoretsDynamo Minsk

2:0

StrugaPyunik

2:1

Riga FCŚląsk

1:0

CliftonvilleAuda

1:2

Dinamo BatumiDečić

0:2

AÉKInter Club d'Escaldes dEscaldes

4:3

Universidad CatólicaLibertad

1:1

BragantinoBarcelona

3:2

Boca JuniorsIndependiente del Valle

1:0

 

TalleresDefensa y Justicia

1:1

SarmientoRacing Club

1:0

Godoy CruzRiver Plate

2:1

HuracánEstudiantes

0:0

 

Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Mineiro

*

CriciúmaBragantino

*

InternacionalFortaleza

*

Vasco da GamaCuiabá Esporte Clube

*

CriciúmaFortaleza

1:1

CruzeiroJuventude

2:0

São PauloBotafogo

2:2

VitóriaFlamengo

1:2

AtléticoBahia

1:1

FluminensePalmeiras

1:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru