Bolivia

FIFA rank: 84

National stadium: Estadio Hernando Siles

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying Round
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final Round - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2024 - Group C
Copa América 2021 - Group A - place 5
Copa América 2019 - Group A - place 4
Copa América Centenario 2016 (commemorative) - Group D - place 4
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2004 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2001 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 2
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1987 - Group C - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 2 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Group 2 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 6
South American Championship 1963 - Winner
South American Championship 1959 - place 7
South American Championship 1953 - place 6
South American Championship 1949 - place 4
South American Championship 1947 - place 7
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1927 - place 4
South American Championship 1926 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1999 - place 4
U.S. Cup 1996 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2000 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Paz del Chaco - overall stats
Copa Paz del Chaco 1999 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1995 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1993 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1991 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1983 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1980 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1979 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1977 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1963 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1962 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1957 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1989 1987 1985 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1975 1973 1971 1950 1948 1938

Clubs:

31 de Octubre (La Paz)
Always Ready (La Paz)
Aurora (Cochabamba)
Blooming (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Bolívar (La Paz)
Chaco Petrolero (La Paz)
Guabirá (Montero)
Independiente Petrolero (Sucre)
Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
La Paz (La Paz)
Litoral (La Paz)
Municipal (La Paz)
Nacional (Potosí)

Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Palmaflor (Quillacollo)
Petrolero (Yacuíba)
Real (Potosí)
Real Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Real Tomayapo (Tarija)
Royal Pari (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
San José (Oruro)
Sport Boys (Warnes)
The Strongest (La Paz)
Universitario (La Paz)
Universitario (Sucre)
Universitario de Vinto (Vinto)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 771
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
World Cup 2026

Qualifying Round, Day 7

05.09

Uruguay - Paraguay

05.09

Peru - Colombia

05.09

Brazil - Ecuador

05.09

Bolivia - Venezuela

05.09

Argentina - Chile

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

 

LokomotivAkron

15:00

Krylia SovetovZenit

18:30

FK RostovCSKA

20:00

Dynamo MoskvaFakel

20:00

 

UralShinnik

14:30

Sokol SaratovYenisey

19:00

ArsenalKAMAZ

19:00

RodinaSKA-Khabarovsk

20:00

 

AksuAtyrau

*

 

BruggeUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:00

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivArda

19:00

Lokomotiv SofiaLevski

21:15

 

HKVestri

14:00

KAVíkingur R

16:15

 

TransINVESTSūduva

17:00

PanevėžysŽalgiris Kaunas

19:00

 

Sarpsborg 08Brann

18:00

MoldeKFUM-Kameratene

20:15

 

GKSRadomiak

14:45

PogońKorona

17:30

LegiaZagłębie

20:15

 

Crvena ZvezdaJedinstvo

20:00

MladostOFK

20:00

ČukaričkiRadnički

20:00

 

RadomljeKoper

17:30

MuraNafta

20:15

 

JablonecMladá Boleslav

14:30

DynamoSigma

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baník

17:00

DuklaViktoria

20:00

 

KalmarDjurgårdens

15:00

VärnamoHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaHammarby

16:30

 

DumbartonAirdrieonians

15:00

East KilbrideAberdeen

15:00

Buckie ThistleFalkirk

15:00

Dundee UnitedAyr United

17:15

Kelty HeartsHibernian

15:00

PeterheadElgin City

15:00

ArbroathAnnan Athletic

15:00

InvernessBonnyrigg Rose Athletic

15:00

Forfar AthleticCove Rangers

15:00

LivingstonDunfermline Athletic

15:00

Brechin CityAlloa Athletic

15:00

St. JohnstoneGreenock Morton

15:00

ClydeMotherwell

15:00

EdinburghPartick Thistle

15:00

Ross CountyRaith Rovers

15:00

StranraerHamilton Academical

15:00

 

VaprusTrans

19:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

15:00

Racing ClubGodoy Cruz

17:00

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:30

 

FlamengoCriciúma

16:00

BotafogoInternacional

18:30

PalmeirasCruzeiro

21:00

 

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

19:30

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

19:30

MontréalToronto

19:30

Inter MiamiChicago Fire

19:30

New England RevolutionDallas

19:30

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:30

Orlando CityNew York City

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

AustinCharlotte

19:30

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

19:30

Colorado RapidsReal Salt Lake

19:30

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

LlapiWisła Kraków

1:2

PafosElfsborg

2:5

ZiraSheriff

1:2 aet
pen. 4:5

TobilRužomberok

1:0

MariborBotev Plovdiv

2:2

CorvinulPaks

0:2

Inter Club d'Escaldes dEscaldesFK Velež

5:1

St Joseph`sShelbourne

1:1

KuPSUNA Strassen

5:0

Connah's Quay NomadsNK Bravo

0:2 aet

MarsaxlokkPartizani

1:2

Víkingur GotuFK Liepāja

2:0

MilsamiTarpeda-BelAZ

0:0

LevadiaŠiauliai

0:0

UrartuKalev

2:0

F91Atlètic d'Escaldes

2:0

Žalgiris VilniusVPS

1:0

BreiðablikTikvesh

3:1

PaideBala Town

1:1 aet

IslochLa Fiorita

0:1 aet
pen. 2:4*

Derry CityBruno's Magpies

2:1 aet

LinfieldStjarnan

3:2

TiranaTorpedo Kutaisi

0:1

ShkëndijaNoah

1:2

VllazniaValur

0:4

Tre PenneFloriana

1:1

BudućnostMalisheva

3:0

SarajevoAqtöbe

2:3 aet
pen. 4:3

Dinamo TbilisiMornar

1:1

PalestinoCuiabá Esporte Clube

1:1

LDUAlways Ready

3:0

Cerro PorteñoAtlético Paranaense

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsTigre

0:2

Independiente RivadaviaGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

InstitutoIndependiente

3:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Just finished

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru