Volga

Ulyanovsk

See also:  Start (Ulyanovsk), USSR,  Energiya (Ulyanovsk), Russia

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Trud Central Stadium

Other names:

 1947 – 1957  Torpedo
 1958  Dynamo
 1959 – 1961  Spartak
 1962 – 1976  Volga
 1986 – 1991  Start
 1992 – 1995  Tekstilshchik (Isheyevka)
 1995 – 2004  Volga
 2005 – 2006  Volga-Energiya
 2007 –   Volga

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2022/23 - Regions path, Quarterfinals, Stage 1
Russian Cup 2021/22 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Elite Group Round, Group 1 - place 3
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/512 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2007 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2023/24, Second League Division A Second Stage, Group Silver
  -  Russia 2022/23 First League ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 4 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 4 - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 5 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 5 - place 8
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 5 - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 3 - place 9 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 5 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 812
Matches:1 102 430
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 108
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 31

Costa RicaUruguay

20:00

MexicoBolivia

20:00

 

PobedaFK Forte

16:30

Spartak-NalchikAlania-2

16:30

Biolog-NovokubanskRubin Yalta

17:00

Kuban-HoldingFK Rostov-2

17:00

LegionAngusht

17:00

DynamoDynamo-2 Makhachkala

18:00

FK SevastopolStroitel

18:00

NartDruzhba

18:00

 

FK SmorgonSlavia

17:30

BATEFK Slutsk

19:30

 

SurkhonSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

AGMKMetallurg

19:30

 

FHFram

19:15

 

DainavaHegelmann

19:00

 

OtrantMladost Donja Gorica

16:30

PodgoricaJedinstvo

19:00

 

Nõmme UnitedVaprus

20:00

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 29

OlympiakósFiorentina

1:0 aet

Cerro PorteñoColo-Colo

1:1

FluminenseAlianza

3:2

BarcelonaCobresal

2:1

São PauloTalleres

2:0

GrêmioThe Strongest

4:0

EstudiantesHuachipato

3:4

IndependienteAlways Ready

4:0

Defensa y JusticiaUniversidad César Vallejo

0:1

Boca JuniorsNacional Potosi

4:0

FortalezaSportivo Trinidense

2:1

MetropolitanosDeportivo Garcilaso

1:1

LanúsCuiabá Esporte Clube

0:1

 

UralAkron

0:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

1:2

 

FK KalugaSpartak Kostroma

2:1

Torpedo MiassKhimik

2:0

VolgaAvangard

3:0

TekstilshchikMashuk-KMV

1:1

Dynamo BryanskIrtysh

0:3

 

EpitsentrVeres

1:1*

ObolonLivyi Bereh

1:0*

 

Lyashas (Gomel)Lokomotiv (Gomel)

1:5

Krechat (Biaroza)Maxline (Vitebsk)

1:8

Polatsk-2019 (Polatsk)Niva (Doubizna)

0:14

FK Ivatsevichi (Ivatsevichi)Belshina (Babruysk)

0:6

Stanles (Pinsk)Maladzyechna-2018 (Maladzyechna)

2:3

Traktar (Minsk)FK Lida (Lida)

2:2 aet
pen. 7:8

 

Paxtakor (Tashkent)Nasaf (Qarshi)

1:1
pen. 3:4

 

FK LiepājaGrobiņas

3:0

MettaRFS

0:6

Riga FCTukums 2000

3:0

 

BrannKristiansund

2:1

TromsøFredrikstad

3:0

Bodø/GlimtSandefjord

1:1

 

MjällbyHäcken

2:1

 

KalevFlora

2:3

PaideLevadia

0:1

 

PacificAtlético Ottawa

2:1

 

MontréalDC United

4:2

CincinnatiNashville

0:2

Inter MiamiAtlanta United

1:3

New York Red BullsCharlotte

3:1

Philadelphia UnionToronto

0:0

AustinPortland Timbers

0:2

Chicago FireOrlando City

1:1

Houston DynamoColorado Rapids

3:1

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

1:2

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

3:1

Seattle SoundersReal Salt Lake

1:1

Los AngelesMinnesota United

2:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru