Krylia Sovetov

Samara

See also:  Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev), USSR

Founded: 1942

Stadium: Solidarnost Arena

Other names:

 1942 – 1953  Krylia Sovetov
 1953  Zenit
 1954 –   Krylia Sovetov

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First Round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 3

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - Group C
Russian Cup 2022/23 - RPL path, Semifinals
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Elite Group Round, Group 9 - place 2
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Final
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Final
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2018 - place 5
FNL Cup 2015 - place 7

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2023/24 Premiere League
Russia 2022/23 Premiere League
Russia 2021/22 Premiere League - place 8
  -  Russia 2020/21 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2019/20 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 13
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 9
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 14 ↓ 
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 14
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group B - place 12
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 14
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 5
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 12
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 12
Russia 1997 Top league - place 7
Russia 1996 Top league - place 9
Russia 1995 Top league - place 15
Russia 1994 Top league - place 13
Russia 1993 Top league - place 14
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 738
Matches:1 096 633
Clubs:11 336
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 053
Site news
30.11.2023

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 4

Al FaisalySharjah

19:00

Al SaddNasaf

21:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAGMK

15:00

Al Ittihad JeddahSepahan

21:00

 

DynamoRubin

19:30

 

ZoryaRukh

13:00*

 

QarabağQəbələ

19:30

 

NoahVan

16:00

CSKAUrartu

18:00

 

AFC WimbledonRamsgate

19:45

 

Celta de VigoCádiz

21:00

 

TorinoAtalanta

20:45

 

SportingGil Vicente

20:15

 

SlavenDinamo

17:00

 

MornarJezero

15:00

 

Macarthur FCAdelaide United

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 2

New CaledoniaSolomon Islands

2:2
pen. 7:6

TP MazembeMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

FC NouadhibouPyramids

2:0

Jwaneng GalaxySimba

0:0

ASEC MimosasWydad Casablanca

1:0

Étoile du SahelAtlético Petróleos

0:2

Young AfricansAl-Ahly Cairo

1:1

 

FakelBaltika

0:0

FK SochiKrylia Sovetov

0:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodUral

1:0

 

KolosObolon

0:0*

KryvbasFK Oleksandriya

2:1*

Dnipro-1Vorskla

1:2*

 

ArazSəbail

1:1

TuranSumqayıt

2:2

 

Dynamo MinskTarpeda-BelAZ

1:0

Dynamo BrestBelshina

3:2

Energetik-BDUSlavia

3:1

FK MinskIsloch

2:1

NemanNaftan

6:1

FK HomelFK Slutsk

4:5

ShakhtsyorBATE

3:0

 

TirolRapid

17:00*

Austria KlagenfurtHartberg

17:00*

 

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

2:1

BrentfordLuton Town

3:1

BurnleySheffield United

5:0

Nottingham ForestEverton

0:1

Newcastle UnitedManchester United

1:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

1:2

Birmingham CityRotherham United

0:0

MillwallSunderland

1:1

SouthamptonCardiff City

2:0

Hull CityWatford

1:2

Ipswich TownCoventry City

2:1

Leeds UnitedMiddlesbrough

3:2

Plymouth ArgyleStoke City

2:1

Sheffield WednesdayBlackburn Rovers

3:1

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

1:1

 

Maidstone UnitedBarrow

2:1

Wycombe WanderersMorecambe

0:2

BlackpoolForest Green Rovers

15:00*

Cambridge UnitedFleetwood Town

4:0

Bolton WanderersHarrogate Town

5:1

Peterborough UnitedDoncaster Rovers

2:1

GillinghamCharlton Athletic

2:0

StevenagePort Vale

1:1

Newport CountyBarnet

1:1

Oxford UnitedGrimsby Town

2:0

Sutton UnitedHorsham

3:0

 

MolenbeekCharleroi

0:0

EupenKortrijk

1:1

AntwerpOud-Heverlee

1:0

 

HebarCSKA 1948

1:3

EtarCherno More

1:2

LevskiLokomotiv Plovdiv

3:0

 

KecskemétMTK

1:2

MOL FehérvárPuskás

3:1

KisvárdaDebrecen

0:0

 

BayernUnion

15:30*

RB LeipzigHeidenheim

2:1

Borussia MönchengladbachHoffenheim

2:1

BochumWolfsburg

3:1

StuttgartWerder

2:0

 

VolendamZwolle

0:5

FortunaVitesse

3:1

WaalwijkExcelsior

2:2

Heracles AlmeloSparta

0:1

 

Dinamo BtTorpedo

2:2

DilaTelavi

3:1

SamtrediaSamgurali

2:3

KobuletiGagra

0:9

SaburtaloDinamo Tb

0:3

 

GironaValencia

2:1

AthleticRayo Vallecano

4:0

Real MadridGranada

2:0

Atlético OsasunaReal Sociedad

1:1

 

GenoaEmpoli

1:1

LazioCagliari

1:0

MilanFrosinone

3:1

 

StalŁKS

12:30*

PiastPuszcza

15:00*

WidzewRadomiak

0:3

KoronaLech

0:1

 

Rio AveEstrela

1:1

FarenseVitória

1:2

FamalicãoPorto

0:3

Casa PiaPortimonense

1:0

 

PartizanVojvodina

3:1

MladostŽelezničar

1:0

VoždovacIMT

4:0

 

RogaškaAluminij

13:00*

DomžaleRadomlje

3:0

CeljeKoper

17:30*

 

LensLyon

3:2

NantesNice

1:0

 

OsijekRijeka

0:0

HajdukGorica

3:0

 

DečićArsenal

0:1

RudarSutjeska

1:2

Mladost Donja GoricaJedinstvo

2:0

PetrovacBudućnost

2:2

 

DynamoHradec Králové

15:00*

JablonecTeplice

15:00*

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

15:00*

SigmaSlovácko

1:1

Bohemians 1905Slovan

18:00*

 

KilmarnockHearts

0:1

LivingstonRoss County

15:00*

MotherwellDundee

3:3

 

CorinthiansInternacional

1:2

Atlético MineiroSão Paulo

2:1

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

2:3 aet

Los AngelesHouston Dynamo

2:0

 

Western UnitedWellington Phoenix

0:1

SydneyPerth Glory

3:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champion's League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

01.08.2023 – 05.12.2023

CONCACAF Central American Cup 2023

23.08.2023 – 06.12.2023

CONCACAF Caribbean Cup 2023

Just finished

17.11.2023 – 02.12.2023

Pacific Games 2023

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru