2024  2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Rubin

Kazan

See also:  Rubin (Kazan), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 75

Founded: 1958

Stadium: Ak Bars Arena

Other names:

 1958 – 1964  Iskra
 1964 – 1992  Rubin
 1992 – 1993  Rubin-TAN
 1994 –   Rubin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group F - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Second Qualifying Round

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - Center-East, Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2010 - Winner
CIS Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2009 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - Group B
Russian Cup 2022/23 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Elite Group Round, Group 9 - place 2
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Winner
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Final
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/128 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Match Premier Cup - overall stats
Match Premier Cup 2021 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2023/24 Premiere League
  -  Russia 2022/23 First League ↑ 
Russia 2021/22 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2020/21 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2019/20 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 6
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2009 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2008 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 3
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2001 First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 7
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league Centre - place 6
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league Centre - place 15
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 8 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league Center - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 616
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 093
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

Group stage of the OFC
Champions League 2024
added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2024

27.05

South Korea - Japan

31.05

Bolivia - Mexico

03.06

Croatia - North Macedonia

03.06

Scotland - Gibraltar

03.06

Albania - Liechtenstein

03.06

England - Bosnia and Herzegovina

03.06

Germany - Ukraine

04.06

Romania - Bulgaria

04.06

Slovenia - Armenia

04.06

Ireland - Hungary

04.06

Portugal - Finland

04.06

Switzerland - Estonia

04.06

Austria - Serbia

04.06

Italy - Turkey

05.06

Mexico - Uruguay

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 15

 

NeftekhimikDynamo Mahachkala

19:00

 

Spartak-2Saturn

17:00

 

LNZVeres

15:30*

Metalist 1925Dnipro-1

18:00*

 

ChelseaEverton

20:00

 

CSKA 1948Lokomotiv Sofia

17:30

LudogoretsArda

20:00

 

SamguraliSaburtalo

19:00

TelaviTorpedo

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaValencia

21:00

 

FiorentinaGenoa

18:30

AtalantaHellas Verona

20:45

 

PiastZagłębie

19:00

 

VizelaChaves

20:15

 

Novi PazarRadnički

15:00

SpartakJavor

17:00

MladostIMT

17:00

VoždovacRadnički 1923

19:00

 

AluminijRadomlje

17:30

 

VärnamoMalmö

19:00

HäckenBrommapojkarna

19:00

HammarbyElfsborg

19:10

Local time

Yesterday, April 13

 

FK SochiSpartak

1:0

AkhmatBaltika

1:7

FK KrasnodarZenit

1:2

LokomotivCSKA

3:3

 

YeniseyAlaniya

4:1

ChernomoretsAkron

0:0

FK KhimkiShinnik

0:1

VolgarFK Tyumen

1:2

 

Torpedo MiassVolga

2:1

TekstilshchikSpartak Kostroma

1:1

FK KalugaDynamo Bryansk

14:00*

KhimikIrtysh

1:1

Mashuk-KMVAvangard

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikFK Sevastopol

1:1

AngushtFK Astrakhan

0:0

StroitelFK Forte

1:0

DruzhbaKuban-Holding

1:2

LegionPobeda

1:0

Rubin YaltaDynamo-2 Makhachkala

2:0

 

FK ChertanovoRodina-M

2:2

Dynamo-2Zenit-2

1:0

Dynamo Saint-PetersburgLuki-Energiya

4:1

Yenisey-2Znamya Truda

0:2

 

Zvezda RyazanSpartak Tambov

1:1

 

Ural-2Uralets

1:1

AmkarFK Volna

1:0

Lada-TolyattiKrylia Sovetov-2

0:0

NostaDynamo Barnaul

4:0

FK Orenburg-2Rubin-2

1:3

Akron-2Dynamo Kirov

0:2

 

ObolonFK Mynai

1:1*

FK OleksandriyaDynamo

0:1*

RukhKryvbas

1:1*

 

QəbələTuran

1:2

NeftçiAraz

3:0

 

UrartuCSKA

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:2

FK HomelDynamo Minsk

0:1

IslochArsenal

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZBATE

2:0

 

Newcastle UnitedTottenham Hotspur

4:0

BrentfordSheffield United

2:0

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

1:1

Manchester CityLuton Town

5:1

Nottingham ForestWolverhampton Wanderers

2:2

AFC BournemouthManchester United

2:2

 

Leeds UnitedBlackburn Rovers

0:1

Birmingham CityCoventry City

3:0

Bristol CityHuddersfield Town

1:1

MillwallCardiff City

3:1

SouthamptonWatford

3:2

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

3:0

Ipswich TownMiddlesbrough

1:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:1

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

1:1

Swansea CityRotherham United

1:0

West Bromwich AlbionSunderland

0:1

 

SlaviaHebar

3:1

Cherno MoreLevski

3:1

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

4:1

DebrecenKecskemét

1:0

PaksMOL Fehérvár

1:2

 

Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Dortmund

1:2

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

3:0

BayernKöln

2:0

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

4:1

BochumHeidenheim

1:1

StuttgartEintracht

3:0

 

PSVVitesse

6:0

AZWaalwijk

3:2

Almere CitySparta

2:3

 

Atlético MadridGirona

3:1

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

0:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

0:1

CádizBarcelona

0:1

 

LecceEmpoli

1:0

TorinoJuventus

0:0

BolognaMonza

0:0

 

TransINVESTBanga

0:1

SūduvaHegelmann Litauen

0:1

 

FredrikstadSarpsborg 08

2:2

 

StalWidzew

0:0

PuszczaLech

2:1

RakówLegia

1:1

 

VitóriaFarense

1:1

PortoFamalicão

2:2

Estoril-PraiaBraga

0:1

 

RogaškaCelje

1:2

 

StrasbourgReims

3:1

RennesToulouse

1:2

 

VaraždinLokomotiva

0:2

GoricaDinamo

0:2

 

JedinstvoJezero

2:0

BudućnostRudar

3:1

PetrovacDečić

2:1

MornarMladost Donja Gorica

5:1

 

Bohemians 1905Sparta

1:3

DynamoSlovan

3:2

Mladá BoleslavTeplice

1:2

Hradec KrálovéSlovácko

1:0

 

MjällbyAIK

1:1

Västerås SKHalmstad

0:1

 

CelticSt. Mirren

3:0

AberdeenDundee

0:0

HeartsLivingston

4:2

MotherwellHibernian

1:1

St. JohnstoneKilmarnock

0:2

 

TammekaKuressaare

1:2

TransKalev

2:2

LevadiaNõmme United

2:0

 

InternacionalBahia

2:1

CriciúmaJuventude

1:1

FluminenseBragantino

2:2

São PauloFortaleza

1:2

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

2:2

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

MontréalCincinnati

2:1

CharlotteToronto

3:2

DC UnitedOrlando City

2:3

New York CityNew England Revolution

2:0

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

0:0

DallasSeattle Sounders

0:0

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

1:2

Sporting Kansas CityInter Miami

2:3

Real Salt LakeColumbus Crew

0:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:3

 

Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

0:2

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

0:2

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru