2024  2023  2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Sydney

Sydney

Founded: 2004

Stadium: Allianz Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Champions Cup/Champions League - overall stats
AFC Champions League 2022 - Group H - place 4
AFC Champions League 2020 - Group H - place 4
AFC Champions League 2019 - Group H - place 4
AFC Champions League 2018 - Group H - place 3
AFC Champions League 2016 - Round of 16
AFC Champions League 2011 - Group H - place 3
AFC Champions League 2007 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats OFC Club Championship/Champions League - overall stats
OFC Club Championship 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Australia, A-League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Australia 2023/24, A-League Regular season
Australia 2022/23, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2021/22, A-League Regular season - place 8
Australia 2020/21, A-League Grand final
Australia 2019/20, A-League Grand final - Champion
Australia 2018/19, A-League Grand final
Australia 2017/18, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2016/17, A-League Grand final
Australia 2015/16, A-League Regular season - place 7
Australia 2014/15, A-League Grand final
Australia 2013/14, A-League Elimination final
Australia 2012/13, A-League Regular season - place 7
Australia 2011/12, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2010/11, A-League Regular season - place 9
Australia 2009/10, A-League Grand final - Champion
Australia 2008/09, A-League Regular season - place 5
Australia 2007/08, A-League Minor Semifinal
Australia 2006/07, A-League Minor Semifinal
Australia 2005/06, A-League Grand final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 761
Matches:1 097 149
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2024

20.03

Wales - Colombia

20.03

San Marino - Saint Kitts and Nevis

21.03

Russia - Serbia

21.03

Portugal - Sweden

22.03

Romania - Northern Ireland

22.03

Netherlands - Scotland

22.03

Paraguay - Cuba

22.03

Norway - Czech Republic

23.03

Slovakia - Austria

23.03

England - Brazil

23.03

Denmark - Switzerland

23.03

Ireland - Belgium

23.03

France - Germany

24.03

San Marino - Saint Kitts and Nevis

25.03

Russia - Paraguay

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 2

Mamelodi SundownsTP Mazembe

15:00

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

15:00

SimbaJwaneng Galaxy

Wydad CasablancaASEC Mimosas

17:00

EspéranceAl-Hilal

20:00

Atlético PetróleosÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

16:30

AkhmatUral

19:00

ZenitSpartak

19:30

 

SokolDynamo Mahachkala

14:30

KubanShinnik

15:00

LeningradetsKAMAZ

15:00

YeniseyTorpedo

15:30

 

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

13:00*

DynamoChornomorets

15:30*

VorsklaVeres

15:30*

KolosRukh

18:00*

 

ZiraTuran

16:00

SabahAraz

18:30

 

ShirakUrartu

15:00

AlashkertNoah

15:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Minsk

17:00

 

BrentfordChelsea

15:00

EvertonWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Nottingham ForestLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

15:00

Luton TownAston Villa

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Birmingham CitySouthampton

15:00

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00

MillwallWatford

15:00

Leicester CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Norwich CitySunderland

15:00

Plymouth ArgyleIpswich Town

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

 

CercleMechelen

16:00

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

18:15

StandardGent

20:45

 

EtarLokomotiv Sofia

12:45

KrumovgradLokomotiv Plovdiv

15:15

SlaviaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

 

DebrecenMezőkövesd

12:30

KisvárdaZalaegerszegi TE

14:30

DiósgyőrPuskás

18:45

 

UnionBorussia Dortmund

15:30

BochumRB Leipzig

15:30

HeidenheimEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

15:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseTwente

20:00

SpartaAZ

21:00

 

SevillaReal Sociedad

14:00

Rayo VallecanoCádiz

16:15

GetafeLas Palmas

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

UdineseSalernitana

15:00

MonzaRoma

18:00

TorinoFiorentina

20:45

 

GórnikJagiellonia

15:00

ŚląskWidzew

17:30

LegiaPogoń

20:00

 

MoreirenseRio Ave

15:30

Estoril-PraiaVitória

18:00

BragaEstrela

20:30

 

JavorVojvodina

14:00

TSCCrvena Zvezda

16:00

PartizanŽelezničar

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

MariborDomžale

17:30

 

ReimsLille

17:00

ClermontMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

15:00

HajdukIstra 1961

17:10

 

JablonecHradec Králové

15:00

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

15:00

KarvináSlovácko

15:00

SigmaBohemians 1905

15:00

PardubiceViktoria

18:00

 

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

HibernianRoss County

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

18:00

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 29

El NacionalSportivo Trinidense

0:1

Colo-ColoGodoy Cruz

0:0

FluminenseLDU

2:0

New England RevolutionIndependiente La Chorrera

3:0

 

Ji Paraná (Ji Paraná)Paysandu (Belém)

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru