Gabon

FIFA rank: 85

National stadium: Stade Omnisports President Omar Bongo

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group B
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group G - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 1

Overall stats CEMAC Cup - overall stats
CEMAC Cup 2009 - place 4
CEMAC Cup 2008 - Group B - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2007 - place 2
CEMAC Cup 2006 - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2005 - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2003 - place 4
UDEAC Championship 1990 - place 4
UDEAC Championship 1989 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1988 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1987 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1986 - 3rd place match
UDEAC Championship 1985 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1984 - place 3

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - place 4
Central African Games 1981 - place 3
Central African Games 1976 - place 3

Overall stats UNIFAC Cup - overall stats
UNIFAC Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1984 1983 1980 1969 1960

Clubs:

Aigle Royal (Libreville)
Akanda
Akwembé (Libreville)
Anges (Libreville)
AS Mangasport (Moanda)
AS Police (Libreville)
AS Sogara (Port-Gentil)
AS Solidarité (Libreville)
AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)
CAP (Owendo)
Cercle Mbéri Sportif (Libreville)
Delta Sports (Libreville)
Delta Téléstar (Libreville)
Evizo (Lambaréné)
FC 105 Libreville (Libreville)

JAC (Libreville)
Jeunesse Sportive (Libreville)
Mbilinga FC (Port-Gentil)
Missile (Libreville)
Mounana (Mounana)
Ndzimba (Libreville)
Okoume FC
Olympique Sportif (Libreville)
Petrosport FC (Port-Gentil)
Sogéa (Libreville)
US Bitam (Bitam)
USM Libreville (Libreville)
Vantour Mangoungou (Libreville)
Zalang (Libreville)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

UralRubin

18:30

SpartakYenisey

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2Leningradets

15:00

 

Rotor-2FK Khimki-M

15:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhayChaika

14:30

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Legion-DynamoSpartak Vl

16:00

Spartak-NalchikAngusht

16:00

ChernomoretsSKA

16:00

VolgarBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

KAMAZFK Ufa-2

14:00

ZvezdaNeftekhimik

16:00

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

17:00

 

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:45

 

EvertonManchester United

13:30

ArsenalCrystal Palace

16:00

Cardiff CityLiverpool

16:00

 

FreiburgBorussia D

15:30

HerthaHannover

18:00

 

ExcelsiorWillem II

12:15

FortunaNAC

14:30

PSVDen Haag

16:45

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

18:00

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

21:00

 

LevanteEspañol

12:00

GetafeSevilla

14:00

Real MadridAthletic

16:15

VillarrealLeganés

18:30

Real BetisValencia

20:45

 

NantesAmiens

15:00

ToulouseLille

15:00

ReimsSaint-Étienne

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMonaco

21:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

HäckenDjurgårdens

15:00

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

17:30

 

FloraKuressaare

13:00

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

DC UnitedNew York City

16:00

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

16:00

 

Dalian YifangChongqing Dangdai Lifan

15:30

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou R&F

17:30

Wuhan ZallShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

0:1

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

3:0

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

1:0

TekstilshchikTorpedo

2:0

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

0:1

BukovynaVeres

0:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

AlashkertArarat

2:0

ShirakBanants

0:0

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

3:0

 

FK MinskLuch

0:0

NemanFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

Bristol CityReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

2:0

MillwallBrentford

1:1

Birmingham CityDerby County

2:2

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

0:2

MiddlesbroughStoke City

1:0

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

1:2

Preston North EndIpswich Town

4:0

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Swansea CityRotherham United

4:3

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

3:2

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

2:2

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

2:1

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

2:2

 

SpartaksValmiera

2:0

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

2:3

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:2

 

PanevėžysSūduva

1:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

3:1

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

1:1

TondelaBoavista

1:0

NacionalSporting

0:1

Vitória GuimaraesAves

0:2

 

OlimpijaGorica

3:1

CeljeAluminij

1:0

 

DijonRennes

3:2

LyonAngers

2:1

 

Istra 1961Osijek

1:0

SlavenDinamo

0:1

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

1:1

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

4:3

ÖrebroAIK

2:1

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

0:3

TorontoMinnesota United

4:3

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

0:0

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru