Mauritius

FIFA rank: 161

National stadium: Stade George V

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group D
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group B - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group B, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group A, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - First round

Overall stats Indian Ocean Games - overall stats
Indian Ocean Games 2015 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 2011 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 2007 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 2003 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1998 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 1993 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1990 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 1985 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1979 - place 4
Triangulaire 1963 - place 3
Triangulaire 1958 - place 2
Triangulaire 1957 - Winner
Triangulaire 1956 - Winner
Triangulaire 1955 - place 2
Triangulaire 1954 - Winner
Triangulaire 1953 - Winner
Triangulaire 1952 - Winner
Triangulaire 1951 - Winner
Triangulaire 1950 - Winner
Triangulaire 1949 - Winner
Triangulaire 1948 - Winner
Triangulaire 1947 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Hero Tri-Nation Series - overall stats
Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017. Final tournament - Final round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2015 2013 2012 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2002 2000 1999 1997 1996 1992 1990 1987 1983 1982 1981 1978 1977 1976 1973 1971 1970 1967 1957

Clubs:

AS de Vacoas-Phoenix (Vacoas-Phoenix)
AS Port-Louis 2000 (Port-Louis)
Cadets Club (Quatre Bornes)
Cercle de Joachim (Curepipe)
Curepipe Starlight (Curepipe)
Faucon Flacq SC (Centre de Flacq)
Fire Brigade SC (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill)
Olympique de Moka (Moka)
Pamplemousses SC (Pamplemousses)
Petite Rivière Noire (Tamarin)
Pointe-aux-Sables Mates (Pointe-aux-Sables)
Savanne (Souillac)
Scouts Club (Port-Louis)
Union Sportive (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Norway 2017

Day 23

23.09

Haugesund - Viking

18:00

24.09

Ålesund - Sogndal

18:00

24.09

Kristiansund - Stabæk

18:00

24.09

Lillestrøm - Rosenborg

18:00

24.09

Molde - Sandefjord

18:00

24.09

Strømsgodset - Tromsø

18:00

24.09

Vålerenga - Brann

20:00

25.09

Sarpsborg 08 - Odd

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Étoile du SahelAl Ahly Tripoli

18:30

TP MazembeAl-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

15:30

Club AfricainMC Alger

19:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

UralFK Tosno

16:00

FK RostovLokomotiv

16:30

FK KrasnodarZenit

19:00

 

RotorKuban

14:00

FK TambovVolgar

15:00

Spartak-2FK Khimki

16:00

BaltikaTom

17:00

FK OrenburgShinnik

17:00

SibirDynamo

17:00

FK TyumenAvangard

17:00

YeniseyKrylia Sovetov

17:00

Zenit-2Olimpiets

17:00

Luch-EnergiyaFakel

18:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

14:00

 

MetallurgRotor-Volgograd-2

14:00

 

FK ArmavirDynamo

18:00

 

FK ChelyabinskNosta

15:00

MordoviaKrylia Sovetov-2

16:00

Lada-TolyattiZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

VolgaAnzhi-Yunior

18:00

 

StalOlympik

14:00

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KarpatyChornomorets

19:30

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

Cherkasky DniproZhemchuzhina

15:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaAvanhard

15:00

FK SumyBalkany

15:00

KreminDesna

15:00

MFK MykolaivRukh

17:00

InguletsFK Poltava

18:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPrykarpattya

Nyva TBukovyna

15:00

FK LvivPolissya

16:00

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

 

EnerhiyaDnipro

16:00

Dnipro-1Metalurh

17:00

Metalist 1925Myr

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

18:00

 

SlaviaKrumkachy

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

16:00

FK HaradzeyaNaftan

17:00

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

 

SperanţaSpicul

16:30

MilsamiZarya

16:30

 

Red BullAustria

16:30

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

16:00

 

Sheffield WednesdaySheffield United

13:15

 

GentZulte Waregem

14:30

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

StandardLokeren

20:00

 

BotevLokomotiv

17:30

SeptemvriLudogorets

20:00

 

HannoverKöln

15:30

Bayer 04Hamburger SV

18:00

 

UtrechtPSV

12:30

AjaxVitesse

14:30

VVV-VenloZwolle

14:30

GroningenTwente

14:30

AZExcelsior

16:45

 

TorpedoDinamo

20:30

 

StjarnanValur

14:00

FjölnirKR

14:00

BreiðablikÍBV

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

Víkingur RÍA

14:00

Víkingur OFH

14:00

 

EspañolDeportivo

12:00

GetafeVillarreal

16:15

EibarCelta de Vigo

18:30

Las PalmasLeganés

18:30

Real SociedadValencia

20:45

 

SampdoriaMilan

12:30

CagliariChievo

15:00

CrotoneBenevento

15:00

Hellas VeronaLazio

15:00

InterGenoa

15:00

SassuoloBologna

18:00

FiorentinaAtalanta

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

VentspilsRiga FC

16:00

 

ÅlesundSogndal

18:00

KristiansundStabæk

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

MoldeSandefjord

18:00

StrømsgodsetTromsø

18:00

VålerengaBrann

20:00

 

ZagłębieSandecja

15:30

JagielloniaLegia

18:00

 

Vitória GMarítimo

16:00

FeirenseBelenenses

16:00

TondelaBraga

18:00

AvesRio Ave

20:15

 

ZemunSpartak Zlatibor Voda

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

17:00

ČukaričkiBorac

19:00

MladostVoždovac

19:00

NapredakFK Mačva

19:00

RadPartizan

19:00

RadničkiJavor

19:00

RadnikBačka

19:00

 

DomžaleRudar

18:45

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

15:00

StrasbourgNantes

17:00

MarseilleToulouse

21:00

 

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:00

HajdukLokomotiva

19:00

 

VysočinaBaník

17:00

KarvináZbrojovka

17:00

SpartaTeplice

18:00

 

KalmarÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHammarby

15:00

Jönköpings SödraSundsvall

17:30

HäckenAIK

17:30

 

MotherwellAberdeen

12:15

 

ColónDefensa y Justicia

11:05

OlimpoGimnasia y Esgrima

14:05

Rosario CentralBanfield

16:05

Racing ClubSan Martín

20:05

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

21:05

 

São PauloCorinthians

11:00

FluminensePalmeiras

16:00

CoritibaBotafogo

16:00

AtléticoCruzeiro

16:00

ChapecoensePonte Preta

16:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

19:00

BahiaGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

17:00

Portland TimbersOrlando City

17:00

 

Changchun YataiHebei China Fortune

15:30

Henan ConstructionShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

CS SfaxienFUS

1:0
pen. 4:5

 

TorpedoPskov-747

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

4:1

 

FK HomelDnepr

0:0

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

1:0

 

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

3:0

ObodNasaf

0:6

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

1:1

MashʼalBuxoro

1:1

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

2:2

 

AntwerpKortrijk

3:0

 

CSKADunav

3:0

 

BayernWolfsburg

2:2

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo

0:2

SaburtaloKobuleti

3:2

 

PiastArka

0:1

ŚląskLech

2:0

 

PortoPortimonense

5:2

 

AluminijMaribor

2:3

 

NiceAngers

2:2

LilleMonaco

0:4

 

PetrovacMladost

1:0

BudućnostKom

1:0

DečićSutjeska

0:0

GrbaljZeta

2:1

RudarIskra

0:1

 

InfonetTrans

1:3

 

BelgranoTigre

0:0

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

 

Chongqing LifanGuangzhou Evergrande

2:2

Beijing GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru