Cuba

FIFA rank: 182

National stadium: Estadio Panamericano

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Interzonal playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second preliminary round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, final round, group B - place 1
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, playoff
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup B, round 2
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1960 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1957 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1955 - place 7

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, round 2

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 3 - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2012. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 8 - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2008. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group I - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2005. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Third round
Caribbean Cup 2001. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 2001. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1999. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1999. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4
Caribbean Cup 1995. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1995. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Caribbean Cup 1992. Final tournament - place 4
Caribbean Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1966 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 5
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 5
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1930 - Winner

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1949 - place 3
North American Championship 1947 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1988 1987 1986 1984 1983 1981 1980 1977 1976 1975 1974 1949 1941

Clubs:

Deportivo Central
Pinar del Río (Pinar del Río)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Norway 2018

Day 6

21.04

Brann - Stabæk

(2:0)

22.04

Haugesund - Strømsgodset

18:00

22.04

Kristiansund - Bodø/Glimt

18:00

22.04

Lillestrøm - Ranheim

18:00

22.04

Rosenborg - Start

18:00

22.04

Tromsø - Sandefjord

18:00

22.04

Vålerenga - Molde

20:00

23.04

Odd - Sarpsborg 08

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

13:00

LautokaMarist

15:00

 

ArsenalZenit

14:00

CSKAFK Krasnodar

16:30

FK TosnoAmkar

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

18:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK TambovShinnik

13:30

KubanAvangard

17:00

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

16:00

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

14:00

VeresDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikKarpaty

14:00

 

FK SumyDesna

14:00

KreminHirnyk-Sport

15:00

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

16:00

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

16:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

16:30

InguletsVolyn

18:00

 

Nyva TPolissya

16:00

SkalaPodillya

16:00

 

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

12:00

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

17:00

Metalist 1925Dnipro

17:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

NeftçiQəbələ

19:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

BanantsGandzasar

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

14:00

IslochFK Haradzeya

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

15:00

TobilAkzhayik

15:00

OrdabasyAstana

16:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

16:00

QayratKaysar

17:00

ZhetysuIrtysh

17:00

 

Red BullAltach

14:30

RapidAdmira Wacker

16:30

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

13:30

Stoke CityBurnley

13:30

Manchester CitySwansea City

16:30

 

ChelseaSouthampton

15:00

 

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

20:00

 

GironaEspañol

12:00

MálagaReal Sociedad

16:15

Las PalmasAlavés

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

20:45

 

CagliariBologna

12:30

UdineseCrotone

15:00

ChievoInter

15:00

LazioSampdoria

15:00

AtalantaTorino

15:00

JuventusNapoli

20:45

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

13:00

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

18:00

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

18:00

LillestrømRanheim

18:00

RosenborgStart

18:00

TromsøSandefjord

18:00

VålerengaMolde

20:00

 

TondelaAves

16:00

ChavesPortimonense

16:00

MoreirenseRio Ave

18:00

SportingBoavista

20:15

 

TriglavAnkaran

13:00

CeljeOlimpija

16:50

DomžaleRudar

19:00

 

NiceMontpellier

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

17:00

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00

LokomotivaIstra 1961

19:00

 

KarvináTeplice

16:00

SlovanSlavia

18:00

 

DalkurdSundsvall

15:00

HäckenHammarby

15:00

AIKGöteborg

17:30

TrelleborgKalmar

17:30

 

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

TigreHuracán

11:00

Newell's Old BoysRacing Club

13:15

Atlético TucumánUnión

15:30

ArsenalRiver Plate

17:45

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

20:00

 

ParanáCorinthians

11:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

16:00

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

16:00

FluminenseCruzeiro

16:00

CearáSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

13:00

Portland TimbersNew York City

15:00

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

0:0

FK MuromVeles

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

0:2

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

2:2

 

MetalurhFK Nikopol

0:4

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

1:1

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

2:1

QizilqumNeftchi

1:0

 

MillwallFulham

0:3

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

3:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

3:1

 

LeganésDeportivo

0:0

 

BragaMarítimo

2:0

 

NantesRennes

1:1

DijonLyon

2:5

 

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

TammekaPärnu

4:2

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

1:0

EstudiantesBelgrano

0:1

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

6:0

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru