2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Latvia

FIFA rank: 139
UEFA league rank: 41

National stadium: Skonto stadions

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2014 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2012 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2008 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2005 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2003 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2001 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1995 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1993 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 2
Baltic Cup 1976 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1974 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1961 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1958 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1957 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1954 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1940 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1937 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1936 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1933 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1932 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1928 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 8
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Auda (Ķekava)
Babīte (Piņķi)
BFC Daugava (Daugavpils)
BJSS (Rēzekne)
Blāzma (Rēzekne)
DAG (Rīga)
Daugava (Daugavpils)
Daugava (Rīga)
Dižvanagi (Rēzekne)
Dinaburg (Daugavpils)
FK Liepāja (Liepāja)
Gemma (Rīga)
Gulbene (Gulbene)
Ilūkstes NSS (Ilūkste)
Jūrmala (Jūrmala)
Jūrnieks (Rīga)
Jaunība (Daugavpils)
Jaunība (Rīga)
Jelgava (Jelgava)
Kvadrāts (Rīga)
Lokomotīve (Daugavpils)
Metalurgs (Liepāja)

METTA/LU (Rīga)
Olaine (Olaine)
Olimpia (Rīga)
Olimps (Rīga)
Pardaugava (Rīga)
Policijas (Rīga)
Rīga (Rīga)
RFS (Rīga)
Riga FC (Riga)
RKB-Arma (Rīga)
Skonto (Rīga)
Skonto-2 (Rīga)
Spartaks (Jūrmala)
Starts (Brocēni)
Torpedo (Rīga)
Tranzit (Ventspils)
Valmiera (Valmiera)
VEF (Rīga)
Venta (Ventspils)
Ventspils (Ventspils)
Vindava (Ventspils)
Zibens/Zemessardze (Ilūkste)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Iceland 2018

Day 1

27.04

Valur - KR

20:00

27.04

Stjarnan - Keflavík

20:00

28.04

Breiðablik - ÍBV

14:00

28.04

Grindavík - FH

14:00

28.04

Fjölnir - KA

16:00

28.04

Víkingur R - Fylkir

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

13:00

LautokaMarist

15:00

 

ArsenalZenit

14:00

CSKAFK Krasnodar

16:30

FK TosnoAmkar

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

18:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK TambovShinnik

13:30

KubanAvangard

17:00

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

16:00

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

14:00

VeresDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikKarpaty

14:00

 

FK SumyDesna

14:00

KreminHirnyk-Sport

15:00

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

16:00

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

16:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

16:30

InguletsVolyn

18:00

 

Nyva TPolissya

16:00

SkalaPodillya

16:00

 

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

12:00

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

17:00

Metalist 1925Dnipro

17:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

NeftçiQəbələ

19:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

BanantsGandzasar

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

14:00

IslochFK Haradzeya

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

15:00

TobilAkzhayik

15:00

OrdabasyAstana

16:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

16:00

QayratKaysar

17:00

ZhetysuIrtysh

17:00

 

Red BullAltach

14:30

RapidAdmira Wacker

16:30

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

13:30

Stoke CityBurnley

13:30

Manchester CitySwansea City

16:30

 

ChelseaSouthampton

15:00

 

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

20:00

 

GironaEspañol

12:00

MálagaReal Sociedad

16:15

Las PalmasAlavés

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

20:45

 

CagliariBologna

12:30

UdineseCrotone

15:00

ChievoInter

15:00

LazioSampdoria

15:00

AtalantaTorino

15:00

JuventusNapoli

20:45

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

13:00

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

18:00

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

18:00

LillestrømRanheim

18:00

RosenborgStart

18:00

TromsøSandefjord

18:00

VålerengaMolde

20:00

 

TondelaAves

16:00

ChavesPortimonense

16:00

MoreirenseRio Ave

18:00

SportingBoavista

20:15

 

TriglavAnkaran

13:00

CeljeOlimpija

16:50

DomžaleRudar

19:00

 

NiceMontpellier

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

17:00

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00

LokomotivaIstra 1961

19:00

 

KarvináTeplice

16:00

SlovanSlavia

18:00

 

DalkurdSundsvall

15:00

HäckenHammarby

15:00

AIKGöteborg

17:30

TrelleborgKalmar

17:30

 

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

TigreHuracán

11:00

Newell's Old BoysRacing Club

13:15

Atlético TucumánUnión

15:30

ArsenalRiver Plate

17:45

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

20:00

 

ParanáCorinthians

11:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

16:00

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

16:00

FluminenseCruzeiro

16:00

CearáSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

13:00

Portland TimbersNew York City

15:00

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

0:0

FK MuromVeles

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

0:2

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

2:2

 

MetalurhFK Nikopol

0:4

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

1:1

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

2:1

QizilqumNeftchi

1:0

 

MillwallFulham

0:3

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

3:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

3:1

 

LeganésDeportivo

0:0

 

BragaMarítimo

2:0

 

NantesRennes

1:1

DijonLyon

2:5

 

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

TammekaPärnu

4:2

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

1:0

EstudiantesBelgrano

0:1

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

6:0

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru