2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Clyde

Cumbernauld

Founded: 1877

Stadium: Broadwood Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group E - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group H - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 6 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 1 - place 2

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 7
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 16
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 16
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 17
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 12
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 17
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 10
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

20:00

 

VereyaEtar

17:30

 

EibarReal Betis

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

 

ZagłębieKorona

18:00

 

AmiensLille

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

17:00

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

FluminensePonte Preta

17:00

AvaíPalmeiras

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

1:1

 

DynamoAkhmat

1:1

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:4

ArsenalRubin

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

2:4

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

1:2

BaltikaAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgFakel

5:0

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

0:1

SibirRotor

1:0

YeniseySpartak-2

2:1

DynamoLuch-Energiya

3:2

FK KhimkiTom

3:1

KubanFK Tyumen

3:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

SpartakChernomorets

1:1

 

ZirkaDynamo

0:2

ZoryaVeres

1:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

0:1

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

1:3

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

3:0

KolosDesna

0:1

Obolon-BrovarKremin

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

0:0

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

2:2

MyrDnipro-1

1:4

FK NikopolDnipro

0:0

 

İnterZira

0:1

KəpəzSəbail

2:3

 

GandzasarShirak

2:2

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

1:0

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

2:3

IslochDnepr

1:0

SlaviaNaftan

1:2

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

BATENeman

3:1

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

1:1

FK MinskFK Homel

0:2

 

ZimbruSpicul

1:1

DaciaPetrocub

0:2

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

6:0

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

LASKRapid

1:2

MattersburgAltach

1:0

AustriaAdmira Wacker

2:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

0:0

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

2:0

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

4:0

BurnleySwansea City

2:0

Crystal PalaceEverton

2:2

Leicester CityManchester City

0:2

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

0:4

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

4:1

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:0

Cardiff CityBrentford

2:0

Hull CityIpswich Town

2:2

Norwich CityBarnsley

1:1

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

1:2

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

0:0

SunderlandMillwall

2:2

FulhamDerby County

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:2

EupenAntwerp

0:1

StandardOostende

0:0

 

PirinBeroe

0:1

CSKABotev

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

0:3

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

3:3

PaksFerencváros

0:2

PuskásDiósgyőr

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

2:1

DebrecenVideoton

2:5

 

BayernAugsburg

3:0

HoffenheimEintracht

1:1

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

2:2

Mainz 05Köln

1:0

WolfsburgFreiburg

3:1

HerthaBorussia M

2:4

 

TwenteHeerenveen

0:4

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

1:1

NACAjax

0:8

Willem IISparta

2:2

 

KobuletiDinamo

0:1

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

5:0

ChikhuraTorpedo

1:3

DilaLokomotivi

2:1

DinamoSaburtalo

1:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:1

LeganésBarcelona

0:3

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AtléticoReal Madrid

0:0

 

RomaLazio

2:1

NapoliMilan

2:1

 

PiastCracovia

1:0

SandecjaLech

0:0

LechiaWisła P

3:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

6:1

VoždovacBačka

2:0

NapredakČukarički

1:2

VojvodinaRadnik

0:0

 

AnkaranCelje

1:2

TriglavAluminij

0:3

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

4:1

DijonTroyes

3:1

GuingampAngers

1:1

ToulouseMetz

0:0

StrasbourgRennes

2:1

 

OsijekCibalia

1:1

RijekaInter

0:0

 

IskraMladost

0:1

KomRudar

1:0

SutjeskaGrbalj

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

BudućnostDečić

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

1:0

SlovanBaník

2:1

SigmaFastav

2:0

SlaviaDukla

5:0

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

1:4

 

Ross CountyCeltic

0:1

AberdeenMotherwell

0:2

DundeeKilmarnock

0:0

HibernianSt. Johnstone

1:2

RangersHamilton Academical

0:2

 

BanfieldTemperley

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

3:0

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:3

IndependienteRiver Plate

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru