CSKA

Moscow

See also:  CSKA (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 37

Founded: 1911

Stadium: Arena CSKA

Other names:

 1911 – 1923  OLLS
 1923 – 1928  OPPV
 1928 – 1940  CDKA
 1941  Krasnaya Armiya
 1942 – 1951  CDKA
 1951 – 1957  CDSA
 1957 – 1960  CSK MO
 1960 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2004/05 - Final

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2007 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2006 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
Channel One Cup 2007 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 4
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Final
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Winner
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Final
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Final
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Final

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 3
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2006 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2005 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2003 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 7
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 3
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 2
Russia 1997 Top league - place 12
Russia 1996 Top league - place 5
Russia 1995 Top league - place 6
Russia 1994 Top league - place 10
Russia 1993 Top league - place 9
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 771
Matches:1 011 544
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
23.07.2018
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

23.07.2018
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Croatia 2018/19

Day 1

27.07

Dinamo - Rudeš

20:00

28.07

Lokomotiva - Inter

18:30

28.07

Rijeka - Gorica

21:00

29.07

Istra 1961 - Slaven

18:30

29.07

Osijek - Hajduk

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

CFRMalmö

19:00

AstanaMidtjylland

20:00

Dinamo ZagrebHapoel Be`er Sheva

20:00

ShkëndijaSheriff

20:15

PAÓKBasel

20:30

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

20:30

LegiaSpartak Trnava

20:45

Sport HuancayoCaracas

18:30

JuniorLanús

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

 

FK KhimkiTom

0:1

FakelFK Sochi

1:2

SibirShinnik

0:2

Zenit-2FK Chertanovo

1:2

BaltikaFK Tambov

1:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tyumen

2:1

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK ArmavirMordovia

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradLuch

1:0

 

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

*

IslochDynamo Mn

0:1

 

TobilIrtysh

1:1

OrdabasyQayrat

2:1

 

BruggeStandard

2:1

 

SlaviaBeroe

1:1

CSKALokomotiv

2:0

 

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

4:1

ÚjpestMTK

0:2

 

FjölnirÍBV

1:1

ValurVíkingur R

4:1

KAFylkir

5:1

KRStjarnan

1:0

BreiðablikFH

4:1

 

VentspilsValmiera

4:1

SpartaksJelgava

4:1

METTA/LURFS

0:2

 

GórnikKorona

1:1

Wisła PLech

1:2

 

RadnikPartizan

1:0

RadničkiProleter

3:1

 

RudarMaribor

0:5

DomžaleKrško

2:0

 

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

2:1

SigmaSlavia

0:3

 

AIKBrommapojkarna

5:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

2:1

SiriusGöteborg

3:2

 

LevadiaPaide

4:0

PärnuTammeka

1:1

TransNõmme Kalju

0:3

 

ParanáAmérica

1:0

BahiaVitória

4:1

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

1:0

SportFluminense

1:2

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

3:2

CruzeiroAtlético Paranaense

2:1

ChapecoenseSantos

0:0

 

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

5:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng

1:1

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

0:0

Henan JianyeShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:2

Beijing Sinobo GuoanTianjin Quanjian

3:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru