Togo

FIFA rank: 128

National stadium: Stade de Kégué

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group I - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group D
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 5
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1965 - 5th place match

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group B - place 1

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 2
West African Nations Cup 1984 - place 2
West African Nations Cup 1983 - place 2
West African Nations Cup 1982 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1974 1972 1971 1970 1968 1956

Clubs:

Étoile Filante (Lomé)
Agaza (Lomé)
Anges (Notsé)
ASFOSA (Lomé)
ASKO (Lama-Kara)
Douanes (Lomé)
Doumbé (Mango)
Dynamic Togolais (Lomé)
Entente II (Lome)
Foadan (Dapaong)
Gomido (Kpalimé)
Ifodjè (Atakpamé)
Lomé I (Lomé)
Maranatha (Kpalimé)
Masséda (Masséda)
Modèle (Lomé)
Sara Sport (Bafilo)
Semassi (Sokodé)
Togo-Port (Lomé)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Sweden 2018

Day 1

01.04

Häcken - Kalmar

01.04

Hammarby - Sirius

01.04

Östersunds - Djurgårdens

01.04

Trelleborg - Göteborg

02.04

AIK - Dalkurd

02.04

Norrköping - Brommapojkarna

02.04

Elfsborg - Malmö

02.04

Sundsvall - Örebro

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru