El Salvador

FIFA rank: 99

National stadium: Monumental Estadio Cuscatlán

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 3
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 1 - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, group 2
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, final
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - place 2
CCCF Championship 1961 - place 2
CCCF Championship 1955 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1948 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1943 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1941 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, final

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1966 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1930 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 3
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 4
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 3
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1999 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group B

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1963 1950 1949 1946 1940 1929 1928 1927 1921

Clubs:

Águila (San Miguel)
Alianza (San Salvador)
Atlético Marte (San Salvador)
Dragón (San Miguel)
FAS (Santa Ana)
Independiente Nacional 1906 (San Vicente)
Isidro Metapán (Metapán)
Juventud Olímpica (Sonsonate)
Luis Ángel Firpo (Usulután)
NEIM
Once Lobos (Chalchuapa)
Once Municipal (Ahuachapan)
San Salvador (San Salvador)
Santa Tecla (Santa Tecla)
Santiagueño (Santiago de María)
Universidad (San Miguel)
Vista Hermosa (San Francisco Gotera)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Sweden 2017

Day 25

23.09

Halmstad - Norrköping

14:00

24.09

Kalmar - Östersunds

15:00

24.09

Djurgårdens - Hammarby

15:00

24.09

Jönköpings Södra - Sundsvall

17:30

24.09

Häcken - AIK

17:30

25.09

AFC Eskilstuna - Göteborg

19:00

25.09

Sirius - Örebro

19:00

25.09

Malmö - Elfsborg

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru