CSKA

Moscow

See also:  CSKA (Moscow), Russia

Founded: 1911

Other names:

 1911 – 1923  OLLS
 1923 – 1928  OPPV
 1928 – 1940  CDKA
 1941  Krasnaya Armiya
 1942 – 1951  CDKA
 1951 – 1957  CDSA
 1957 – 1960  CSK MO
 1960 – 1991  CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - Final
USSR Cup 1990/91 - Winner
USSR Cup 1989/90 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1984 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1983 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 4 - place 3
USSR Cup 1981 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1980 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1979 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1975 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1972 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - Final
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Winner
USSR Cup 1954 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1951 - Winner
USSR Cup 1950 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1949 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1948 - Winner
USSR Cup 1947 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1946 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1945 - Winner
USSR Cup 1944 - Final
USSR Cup 1939 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1938 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1990 - Group B - place 4
USSR Football Federation Cup 1987 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

USSR, 1991 Top league - Champion
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 2
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 3
USSR, 1987 Top league - place 15 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1985 Group A - place 2
USSR, 1985 Promotional play-off - place 3 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1985 East - place 3 ↑ 
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 12
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 15
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 6
USSR, 1980 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1979 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1978 Top league - place 6
USSR, 1977 Top league - place 14
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Autumn - place 7
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Spring - place 7
USSR, 1975 Top league - place 13
USSR, 1974 Top league - place 13
USSR, 1973 Top league - place 10
USSR, 1972 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1971 Top league - place 12
USSR, 1970 Top group A - Champion
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14 - place 6
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 4
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 9
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 5
USSR, 1965 First group A - place 3
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 3
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 7
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 1-12 - place 4
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 1-10 - place 4
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
USSR, 1959 Class A - place 9
USSR, 1958 Class A - place 3
USSR, 1957 Class A - place 5
USSR, 1956 Class A - place 3
USSR, 1955 Class A - place 3
USSR, 1954 Class A - place 6
USSR, 1952 Class A
USSR, 1951 Class A - Champion
USSR, 1950 Class A - Champion
USSR, 1949 First group - place 2
USSR, 1948 First group - Champion
USSR, 1947 First group - Champion
USSR, 1946 First group - Champion
USSR, 1945 First group - place 2
USSR, 1941 Group A
USSR, 1940 Group A - place 4
USSR, 1939 Group A - place 3
USSR, 1938 Group A - place 2
USSR, 1937 Group A - place 9
  -  USSR, group B 1937 ↑ 
USSR, 1936. Group A Autumn - place 8 ↓ 
USSR, 1936. Group A Spring - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 758
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Sweden 2018

Day 22

24.09

Häcken - Göteborg

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

19:45

MillwallFulham

19:45

Oxford UnitedManchester City

19:45

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

19:45

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

19:45

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

19:45

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

20:00

Manchester UnitedDerby County

20:00

 

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

19:45*

Coalville TownBuxton

19:45*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

19:45*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

19:45*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

19:45*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

19:45*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

19:45*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

19:45*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

19:45*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

19:45*

SholingSlough Town

19:45*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

19:45*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

19:45*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

19:45*

 

WerderHertha

18:30

BayernAugsburg

20:30

HannoverHoffenheim

20:30

FreiburgSchalke 04

20:30

 

EspañolEibar

20:00

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

21:00

AtléticoHuesca

22:00

 

InterFiorentina

21:00

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

 

MonacoAngers

19:00

NantesNice

19:00

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

5:1

RajaCARA Brazzaville

1:0

RenaissanceVita

1:1

USM AlgerAl-Masry

0:1

 

ZenitLokomotiv

5:3

CSKASpartak

1:1

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

Zenit-2Baltika

0:1

AvangardFK Tyumen

2:0

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

2:3

LuchSibir

1:0

TomFK Chertanovo

3:1

FK SochiFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikMordovia

1:2

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

1:1

Spartak VlSKA

0:1

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:2

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

0:4

NostaUral-2

4:1

 

DynamoDesna

4:0

ShahtarChornomorets

3:0

VorsklaZorya

2:1

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

0:0

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

0:1

InguletsVolyn

1:1

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

1:0

 

Nyva TNyva V

0:1

 

KeşləSumqayıt

1:2

QarabağQəbələ

4:1

 

ShirakArtsakh

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

1:3

 

Dynamo MnLuch

3:2

 

AkzhayikAstana

1:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

2:1

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

AustriaLASK

0:3

WackerAdmira Wacker

1:3

Red BullRapid

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

0:0

ArsenalEverton

2:0

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

3:1

 

GentBrugge

0:4

AnderlechtStandard

2:1

CercleGenk

2:5

 

VereyaDunav

1:1

Cherno MoreSlavia

1:2

Botev PLudogorets

2:3

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

1:0

EintrachtRB Leipzig

1:1

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:0

EmmenZwolle

0:1

GroningenAZ

1:3

PSVAjax

3:0

 

SioniDinamo

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

0:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:0

 

FHValur

2:1

FjölnirBreiðablik

0:2

ÍBVStjarnan

2:1

KAGrindavík

4:3

KeflavíkVíkingur R

0:4

KRFylkir

1:1

 

LevanteSevilla

2:6

VillarrealValencia

0:0

Real BetisAthletic

2:2

BarcelonaGirona

2:2

 

TorinoNapoli

1:3

BolognaRoma

2:0

ChievoUdinese

0:2

LazioGenoa

4:1

MilanAtalanta

2:2

FrosinoneJuventus

0:2

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:0

ValmieraVentspils

1:6

FK LiepājaRiga FC

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

1:2

KristiansundHaugesund

2:1

BrannSandefjord

1:1

StabækRanheim

3:2

StrømsgodsetMolde

1:2

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

ŚląskPiast

4:1

GórnikJagiellonia

1:3

 

TondelaMoreirense

2:0

FeirenseNacional

0:0

BenficaAves

2:0

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

3:2

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TriglavRudar

1:2

CeljeMura

1:0

OlimpijaAluminij

3:1

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

1:3

GuingampBordeaux

1:3

LyonMarseille

4:2

 

DinamoInter

5:3

Istra 1961Hajduk

2:4

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

2:1

MornarGrbalj

1:1

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

1:0

 

AIKHammarby

1:0

MalmöKalmar

4:0

 

KilmarnockCeltic

2:1

RangersSt. Johnstone

5:1

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

GrêmioCeará

3:2

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

3:0

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansInternacional

1:1

VitóriaBotafogo

3:4

SportPalmeiras

0:1

CruzeiroSantos

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

2:0

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

3:0

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

1:2

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

2:2

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru