Clyde

Cumbernauld

Founded: 1877

Stadium: Broadwood Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group E - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group H - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 6 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 1 - place 2

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 7
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 16
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 16
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 17
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 12
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 17
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 10
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 694
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 339
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Sweden 2018

Day 9

21.05

Elfsborg - Göteborg

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 22

Universidad de ChileVasco da Gama

20:30

CruzeiroRacing Club

21:30

 

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

IslochLuch

20:45

 

Qoʼqon 1912Buxoro

LokomotivQizilqum

 

BreiðablikVíkingur R

19:15

GrindavíkValur

19:15

StjarnanFylkir

19:15

 

SūduvaStumbras

18:00

 

ÖrebroKalmar

19:00

 

PaideTrans

18:30

TammekaTulevik

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 20

JordanCyprus

3:0

LautokaTeam Wellington

3:4

 

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

0:2

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:2

Pskov-747Spartak

2:2

FK ChertanovoFK Murom

2:0

TorpedoTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaDynamo-2

0:1

 

MetallurgZenit

3:0

SaturnTorpedo

1:1

ZorkiyDynamo

2:0

Rotor-Volgograd-2Ararat

2:3

SokolKhimik

1:0

FK StroginoFK Kaluga

0:0

EnergomashFK Ryazan

1:0

 

Anzhi-2Mashuk-KMV

0:1

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySpartak-Nalchik

1:0

AfipsDruzhba

2:0

Biolog-NovokubanskChernomorets

0:2

FK ArmavirSKA

3:0

ChaikaLegion-Dynamo

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskAnzhi-Yunior

3:0

Ural-2Neftekhimik

2:3

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:2

FK Orenburg-2Mordovia

1:1

NostaVolga

1:1

 

VeresFK Mariupol

1:1

VorsklaZorya

2:0

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kyivshchyna

3:0

BukovynaPodillya

1:0

 

KəpəzNeftçi

1:2

Səbailİnter

0:1

SumqayıtZira

1:2

 

AlashkertGandzasar

2:0

BanantsArarat

2:0

ShirakPyunik

17:00*

 

DneprFK Minsk

0:0

Tarpeda MnFK Smalyavichy

0:0

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:0

RapidAltach

4:1

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:0

Red BullMattersburg

1:0

LASKWolfsberg

1:3

 

LokomotiviTorpedo

1:0

MetalurgiChikhura

0:4

DilaSaburtalo

4:1

 

ValenciaDeportivo

2:1

AthleticEspañol

0:1

AtléticoEibar

2:2

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

1:0

 

GenoaTorino

1:2

CagliariAtalanta

1:0

ChievoBenevento

1:0

UdineseBologna

1:0

NapoliCrotone

2:1

MilanFiorentina

5:1

SPALSampdoria

3:1

LazioInter

2:3

SassuoloRoma

0:1

 

TrakaiJonava

1:0

 

DomžaleKrško

3:1

AnkaranCelje

0:2

 

HammarbyAIK

0:1

MalmöHäcken

2:0

 

PärnuKalev

0:4

 

VitóriaCeará

2:1

ParanáGrêmio

0:0

AméricaBotafogo

1:0

São PauloSantos

1:0

SportCorinthians

1:1

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

2:0

 

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

1:1

Chicago FireHouston Dynamo

2:3

Atlanta UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:3

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:0

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Dalian YifangGuizhou Hengfeng

2:1

Shanghai SIPGJiangsu Suning

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru