Zagłębie S

Sosnowiec

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stadion Ludowy

Other names:

 1906 Ц 1908  KS Milowice
 1908 Ц 1914  TS Union
 1918 Ц 1931  TS Victoria
 1931 Ц 1939  TS Unia
 1945  RKS
 1945 Ц 1948  RKU
 1948 Ц 1949  ZKSM Unia
 1949 Ц 1962  ZKS Stal
 1962 Ц 1993  GKS Zagłębie
 1993 Ц 1994  Stal
 1994  MOSiR
 1994  STS
 1994 Ц 2001  STS Zagłębie
 2001 Ц 2004  Zagłębie SSA
 2004 Ц   Zagłębie SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group B2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C1 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 16
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 17
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 16
Poland 1990/91, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 14
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 16
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 5
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 12
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 11
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 9
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 14
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 12
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 9
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 9
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 5
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 10
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 5
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 11
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 10
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 2
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 7
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 5
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 5
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 5
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 2
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 5
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 3
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 2
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 3
Poland 1962, I liga 3rd place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 7
Poland 1960 I liga - place 7
Poland 1958 I liga - place 12
Poland 1957 I liga - place 7
Poland 1956 I liga - place 10
Poland 1955 I liga - place 2
Poland 1947 Group 2 - place 4
Poland 1946 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 967
Matches:1 025 026
Clubs:10 782
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 513
Site news
20.06.2019
archive / current

Georgian Super Cup (1996-2019) added

20.06.2019
current

French Ligue 1 2019/20 added

20.06.2019
current

Polish Ekstraklasa 2019/20 added

20.06.2019
current

Serbian Superliga 2019/20 added

20.06.2019
current

Croatian Prva HNL 2019/20 added

20.06.2019
current

Austrian Bundesliga 2019/20 added

19.06.2019
current

Dutch Eredivisie 2019/20 added

19.06.2019
current

English Premier League 2019/20 added

19.06.2019
current

Russia, First division 2019/20 added

18.06.2019
current

Russia, Premiere league 2019/20 added

17.06.2019
current

Europa League 2019/20 added

16.06.2019
current

UEFA Champions League 2019/20 added

14.06.2019

June update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

11.06.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

03.06.2019
current

African Cup of Nations 2019 added

Fixtures
Sweden 2019

Day 18

25.06

AIK - Norrköping

16:00

04.08

Elfsborg - Djurgårdens

04.08

Falkenbergs - Helsingborgs

04.08

Häcken - Sirius

04.08

Kalmar - Hammarby

04.08

Örebro - Göteborg

04.08

Östersunds - AFC Eskilstuna

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 21

EcuadorChile

20:00

EgyptZimbabwe

22:00

El SalvadorJamaica

18:00

HondurasCuraçao

20:30

 

Energetik-BDUTarpeda

18:45

NemanFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

SperanţaMilsami

18:00

SheriffPetrocub

20:00

 

DinamoLokomotiv

18:00

PaxtakorQizilqum

19:45

 

BFC DaugavaJelgava

18:00

Riga FCSpartaks

19:00

ValmieraMETTA/LU

19:00

 

KalevFlora

19:30

 

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, June 19

ColombiaQatar

1:0

ArgentinaParaguay

1:1

CubaMartinique

0:3

MexicoCanada

3:1

Côte d'IvoireZambia

4:1

Urawa Red DiamondsUlsan Hyundai

1:2

Shanghai SIPGJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

1:1

Bình DươngPSM

1:0

KhujandEsteghlal

3:2

Altyn AsyrDordoi

3:1

Minerva PunjabChennaiyin

1:1

AbahaniManang Marsyangdi

5:0

4.25Hang Yuen

5:0

Tai PoKitchee

3:3

 

KRValur

3:2

 

PaideKuressaare

7:0

LevadiaTrans

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

14.06.2019 Ц 07.07.2019

Copa América 2019

15.06.2019 Ц 07.07.2019

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru