Jordan

FIFA rank: 98

National stadium: Amman International Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Play-off
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group A - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1, subgroup B - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group B
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group C - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, 3rd place match

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1964 - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - place 5

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2016 - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1997 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 5
Pan Arab Games 1957 - Group 2 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1953 - place 4

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2019 - Group B - place 2
WAFF Championship 2014 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group C - place 3
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group B - place 2
WAFF Championship 2008 - Final
WAFF Championship 2007 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2004 - place 3
WAFF Championship 2002 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1993 1987 1985 1983 1981

Clubs:

Al Ahli (Amman)
Al Faisaly (Amman)
Al Hussein (Irbid)
Al Ramtha (Irbid)
Al Wehdat (Amman)
Al-Jazeera (Amman)
Amman Club (Amman)
Shabab Al Ordon Al Qadisiya (Zarqa)
That Ras (Al Karak)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A

Day 17

22.11

Arda - Vitosha

17:30

23.11

Slavia - Cherno More

12:30

23.11

Botev V - CSKA

15:00

23.11

Ludogorets - Lokomotiv

17:30

24.11

Dunav - Beroe

15:15

24.11

Levski - Tsarsko Selo

17:45

25.11

Botev P - Etar

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 23

FlamengoRiver Plate

15:00

 

FK OrenburgAkhmat

13:30

RubinZenit

14:00

DynamoFK Rostov

16:30

 

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

13:00

Spartak-2Avangard

13:00

ChaikaFK Armavir

14:00

ShinnikTekstilshchik

14:00

NeftekhimikYenisey

14:00

FakelFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

BaltikaMordovia

16:00

RotorTom

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Khimki

16:00

TorpedoLuch

19:30

 

FK OleksandriyaZorya

14:00

Dnipro-1Vorskla

17:00

 

AhrobiznesMetalist 1925

13:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaIngulets

13:00

FK MynaiObolon-Brovar

14:00

AvanhardChornomorets

14:00

MetalurhBalkany

16:00

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

19:00

 

PolissyaChaika

13:00

Nyva TObolon-Brovar-2

14:00

BukovynaNyva V

14:00

FK KalushVeres

14:00

 

Real PharmaChornomorets-2

13:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

13:00

KrystalAlians

13:30

HirnykAvanhard-2

14:00

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

 

ShirakAlashkert

14:00

LoriArarat-Armenia

14:00

UrartuNoah

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912AGMK

14:30

MetallurgDinamo

14:30

NasafPaxtakor

16:45

QizilqumBuxoro

16:45

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

17:00

WattensLASK

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

ArsenalSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

15:00

EvertonNorwich City

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

Manchester CityChelsea

17:30

 

Charlton AthleticCardiff City

12:30

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

15:00

BrentfordReading

15:00

Bristol CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Derby CountyPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownLeeds United

15:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Swansea CityMillwall

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

EupenStandard

18:00

MechelenZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

20:30

 

SlaviaCherno More

12:30

Botev VCSKA

15:00

LudogoretsLokomotiv

17:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryRákóczi

17:00

MOL FehérvárPuskás

17:00

KisvárdaDebrecen

17:00

HonvédPaks

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

19:30

 

Bayer 04Freiburg

15:30

EintrachtWolfsburg

15:30

WerderSchalke 04

15:30

FortunaBayern

15:30

UnionBorussia M

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

18:30

 

UtrechtAZ

18:30

ZwolleFortuna

19:45

AjaxHeracles Almelo

19:45

Den HaagWillem II

20:45

 

LeganésBarcelona

13:00

Real BetisValencia

16:00

GranadaAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridReal Sociedad

21:00

 

AtalantaJuventus

15:00

MilanNapoli

18:00

TorinoInter

20:45

 

KoronaRaków

15:00

PogońLegia

17:30

LechiaŁKS

20:00

 

ČukaričkiRad

16:00

VoždovacProleter

16:00

MladostTSC

16:00

RadničkiCrvena Zvezda

16:00

VojvodinaNapredak

18:00

 

NK BravoRudar

12:45

DomžaleTriglav

14:45

CeljeOlimpija

16:55

 

LyonNice

17:30

DijonRennes

20:00

MetzReims

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

AngersNîmes

20:00

BrestNantes

20:00

 

GoricaVaraždin

15:00

SlavenLokomotiva

17:30

 

ZetaGrbalj

13:00

BudućnostTitograd

13:00

PetrovacSutjeska

13:00

KomIskra

13:00

PodgoricaRudar

13:00

 

Bohemians 1905Příbram

14:30

SlovanFastav

14:30

OpavaMladá Boleslav

14:30

SigmaSlavia

17:00

 

CelticLivingston

15:00

HibernianMotherwell

15:00

KilmarnockHearts

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

HuracánCentral Córdoba

19:40

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

19:40

Atlético TucumánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

 

SantosCruzeiro

21:00

 

Beijing RenheJiangsu Suning

15:30

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

15:30

Tianjin TedaShenzhen

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Perth GlorySydney

18:45

Wellington PhoenixBrisbane Roar

19:00

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 21

GuatemalaAntigua and Barbuda

8:0

 

AntwerpGent

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru