Hibernian

Edinburgh

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 269

Founded: 1875

Stadium: Easter Road

Other names:

 1875 – 1892  Hibernians FC
 1892 –   Hibernian FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - North, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 2

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Semifinal

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2013/14 Relegation play-off
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 6
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 13
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 18
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 18
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 16
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 16
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 19
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 309
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A

Day 13

22.10

Vereya - Septemvri

(0:0)

22.10

Vitosha - Beroe

19:30

23.10

Ludogorets - Etar

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

 

DneprBATE

18:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:30

 

LudogoretsEtar

18:00

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00

SaburtaloDila

15:00

TorpedoLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

Real SociedadEspañol

20:00

DeportivoGirona

21:00

 

OddLillestrøm

19:00

 

Wisła PŚląsk

18:00

 

Vitória GPortimonense

19:00

MoreirenseBraga

21:00

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

19:00

HammarbySirius

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

 

BotafogoCorinthians

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

3:1

FUSTP Mazembe

0:0

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

1:1

RubinDynamo

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

2:2

SpartakAmkar

0:0

 

FK TambovSibir

4:1

RotorTom

2:0

BaltikaDynamo

3:2

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

1:2

FK OrenburgAvangard

1:1

FakelFK Khimki

0:1

KubanKrylia Sovetov

2:1

YeniseyShinnik

4:1

Zenit-2Volgar

1:2

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

1:3

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

2:1

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

2:0

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

3:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

3:1

 

FK KalugaArarat

0:1

SaturnZorkiy

1:0

SokolFK Ryazan

0:3

EnergomashDynamo

4:0

 

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

3:2

SKAAfips

0:1

AngushtFK Armavir

3:3

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

3:1

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

1:0

ChaikaChernomorets

2:0

 

NeftekhimikNosta

0:1

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

1:0

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

1:1

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

2:0

VolgaSyzran-2003

0:0

 

OlympikZirka

1:0

FK OleksandriyaVeres

1:1

VorsklaKarpaty

0:1

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

1:0

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

1:0

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

4:0

KolosRukh

2:1

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

4:1

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

1:5

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

2:0

Nyva TPodillya

2:0

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

1:0

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

0:4

DniproMetalurh

5:0

 

KəpəzNeftçi

0:1

SumqayıtZira

2:1

 

ShirakPyunik

0:0

 

NaftanDynamo Br

0:4

NemanFK Homel

3:0

 

QayratAkzhayik

2:1

IrtyshAqtöbe

1:1

TarazShakhtyor

2:3

 

PetrocubMilsami

1:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

2:0

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

3:1

BuxoroPaxtakor

0:2

 

SturmMattersburg

3:2

St. PöltenLASK

0:1

AltachWolfsberg

3:2

 

ChelseaWatford

4:2

Huddersfield TownManchester United

2:1

Manchester CityBurnley

3:0

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

1:2

Swansea CityLeicester City

1:2

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

 

Aston VillaFulham

2:1

BarnsleyHull City

0:1

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

1:1

BrentfordSunderland

3:3

Bristol CityLeeds United

0:3

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

2:0

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

0:1

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

2:0

Sheffield UnitedReading

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

3:2

MillwallBirmingham City

2:0

 

LokerenCharleroi

1:1

EupenMechelen

4:1

Sint-TruidenOostende

1:0

KortrijkGent

1:1

 

LevskiCSKA

2:2

LokomotivCherno More

0:3

 

DebrecenHaladás

1:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:1

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

1:2

VideotonPuskás

2:0

DiósgyőrHonvéd

2:1

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

1:0

Borussia MBayer 04

1:5

EintrachtBorussia D

2:2

AugsburgHannover

1:2

Hamburger SVBayern

0:1

 

NACZwolle

0:2

ExcelsiorSparta

1:1

VVV-VenloDen Haag

0:2

TwenteRoda

3:0

 

LevanteGetafe

1:1

Real BetisAlavés

2:0

ValenciaSevilla

4:0

BarcelonaMálaga

2:0

 

SampdoriaCrotone

5:0

NapoliInter

0:0

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

1:1

 

SandecjaCracovia

1:1

PogońTermalica

2:3

LechiaLech

3:3

 

FeirenseRio Ave

1:0

Vitória SMarítimo

3:1

PortoPaços de Ferreira

6:1

 

FK MačvaBorac

1:0

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

0:0

VoždovacRad

3:0

JavorRadnik

1:0

NapredakZemun

2:1

 

CeljeAluminij

1:2

GoricaDomžale

1:3

MariborAnkaran

1:0

 

MonacoCaen

2:0

MetzDijon

1:2

NantesGuingamp

2:1

AmiensBordeaux

1:0

AngersToulouse

0:1

RennesLille

1:0

 

CibaliaSlaven

1:0

HajdukDinamo

2:2

 

IskraSutjeska

0:1

GrbaljDečić

1:1

PetrovacRudar

0:0

ZetaKom

4:2

 

TepliceKarviná

1:0

BaumitSparta

0:3

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

2:3

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

1:0

Partick ThistleDundee

2:1

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

2:1

 

HibernianCeltic

2:4

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

2:2

KalevInfonet

1:0

LevadiaTulevik

6:0

TammekaPärnu

2:1

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

1:1

 

YanbianHenan Construction

1:2

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

2:1

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

1:0

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru