Vålerenga

Oslo

Founded: 29.07.1913

Stadium: Ullevål Stadion

Other names:

 1898 – 1913  FP Spark
 1913 – 1914  IL Spring
 1914 – 1994  Vaalerengens IF
 1994 – 1996  VIF Oslo
 1996 –   Vålerenga IF

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 10 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Winners

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2018 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 12
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1978 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1967 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1966 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1965 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1964 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1963 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - place 6
Norway 1960/61, Hovedserien 3rd place match
Norway 1959/60, Hovedserien 3rd place match
Norway 1956/57, Hovedserien Group B - place 7
Norway 1955/56, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1954/55, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1951/52, Hovedserien Group A - place 7
Norway 1950/51, Hovedserien Group A - place 2
Norway 1949/50, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1948/49, Hovedserien Final
Norway 1947/48, Norgesserien Preliminary round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 800
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 435
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A

Day 21

16.02

Botev P - Slavia

16.02

Botev V - Vitosha

16.02

Cherno More - CSKA

16.02

Etar - Dunav

16.02

Levski - Lokomotiv

16.02

Septemvri - Beroe

16.02

Vereya - Ludogorets

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 17

 

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

19:45

 

SouthportTranmere Rovers

19:45*

 

AlavésAthletic

21:00

 

AtalantaLazio

20:30

 

MiedźLechia

18:00

 

ZemunDinamo

13:00

MladostRad

15:00

NapredakRadnički

15:00

 

BaumitSlavia

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 15

VietnamMalaysia

1:0

Kashima AntlersGuadalajara

3:2

EspéranceAl Ain

0:3

 

SturmAdmira Wacker

3:0

WackerWolfsberg

0:0

LASKMattersburg

2:1

 

Manchester CityEverton

3:1

Crystal PalaceLeicester City

1:0

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

0:1

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

1:0

WatfordCardiff City

3:2

Wolverhampton WanderersAFC Bournemouth

2:0

FulhamWest Ham United

0:2

 

Aston VillaStoke City

2:2

Blackburn RoversBirmingham City

2:2

Bolton WanderersLeeds United

0:1

Hull CityBrentford

2:0

Ipswich TownWigan Athletic

1:0

Preston North EndMillwall

3:2

Queens Park RangersMiddlesbrough

2:1

Rotherham UnitedReading

1:1

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

2:1

Bristol CityNorwich City

2:2

 

KortrijkBrugge

0:0

EupenMouscron-Péruwelz

1:0

LokerenSint-Truiden

2:0

AntwerpWaasland-Beveren

0:2

 

VitoshaCherno More

1:1

LokomotivBotev V

4:0

BeroeLevski

2:1

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:0

KisvárdaMTK

1:0

PaksDiósgyőr

1:2

HaladásDebrecen

0:2

HonvédÚjpest

2:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia M

0:0

StuttgartHertha

2:1

AugsburgSchalke 04

1:1

HannoverBayern

0:4

FortunaFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DWerder

2:1

 

ZwolleNAC

0:0

AZExcelsior

2:1

Heracles AlmeloPSV

0:4

VitesseVVV-Venlo

2:1

 

GetafeReal Sociedad

1:0

Real ValladolidAtlético

2:3

Real MadridRayo Vallecano

1:0

EibarValencia

1:1

 

InterUdinese

1:0

TorinoJuventus

0:1

 

CracoviaPogoń

2:1

GórnikArka

1:1

LegiaPiast

2:0

 

ChavesMoreirense

1:2

BoavistaTondela

2:0

AvesVitória Guimaraes

1:1

Santa ClaraPorto

1:2

 

RadnikBačka

3:2

 

DijonParis Saint-Germain

17:00*

AmiensAngers

20:00*

NantesMontpellier

20:00*

ReimsStrasbourg

2:1

 

SlováckoDukla

1:0

Bohemians 1905Slovan

0:0

TepliceFastav

2:1

OpavaMladá Boleslav

2:1

PříbramSparta

1:1

 

KilmarnockDundee

3:1

St. JohnstoneMotherwell

1:2

St. MirrenAberdeen

1:2

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

2:0

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru