LDU

Quito

Founded: 19.01.1930

Stadium: Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2008 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1991 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Second round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 4, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 4, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 5, Second Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2010 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2009 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
25.09.2018
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A

Day 10

28.09

Vitosha - Septemvri

20:00

29.09

CSKA - Levski

17:00

29.09

Ludogorets - Cherno More

20:00

30.09

Dunav - Beroe

15:00

30.09

Vereya - Botev P

17:30

30.09

Lokomotiv - Etar

20:00

01.10

Slavia - Botev V

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru