Newell's Old Boys

Rosario

Founded: 03.11.1903

Stadium: Estadio Marcelo Bielsa

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1993 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 1

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Championship Playoff - Champion
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 8
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 13
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A

Day 14

27.10

Vitosha - Cherno More

16:30

27.10

Pirin - Botev

19:45

28.10

CSKA - Slavia

17:30

29.10

Vereya - Beroe

15:45

29.10

Ludogorets - Levski

18:15

30.10

Dunav - Septemvri

16:30

30.10

Lokomotiv - Etar

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

19:45

NacionalIndependiente

18:15

FluminenseFlamengo

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru