Poland

FIFA rank: 21
UEFA league rank: 21

National stadium: Stadion Narodowy w Warszawie

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 10
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 4
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 6

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 3
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

ŁKS (Łódź)
ŁTS-G (Łódź)
Śląsk (Świętochłowice)
Śląsk (Wroclaw)
Śmigły (Wilno)
Świt (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
Amica (Wronki)
Arka (Gdynia)
Arkonia (Szczecin)
Bałtyk (Gdynia)
Burza (Wrocław)
Cracovia (Kraków)
Czarni (Lwów)
Czuwaj (Przemyśl)
Dąb (Katowice)
Dyskobolia (Grodzisk Wielkopolski)
Górnik (Łęczna)
Górnik (Zabrze)
Górnik Wałbrzych (Wałbrzych)
Garbarnia (Kraków)
Gedania (Gdańsk)
GKS (Bełchatów)
GKS (Jastrzębie-Zdrój)
GKS (Katowice)
GKS (Tychy)
Glinik/Karpatia (Gorlice)
Grochów (Warszawa)
Gwardia (Warszawa)
Hasmonea (Lwów)
Hutnik (Kraków)
Igloopol (Dębica)
Iskra (Siemianowice Śląskie)
Jagiellonia (Białystok)
Jutrzenka (Kraków)
Katowice (Katowice)
Klub Turystów (Łódź)
Korona (Kielce)
KS Polkowice (Polkowice)
KSZO (Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski)
Lauda (Wilno)
Lech (Poznań)
Lechia (Gdańsk)
Lechia (Lwów)
Legia (Warszawa)
Lublinianka-Wieniawa (Lublin)
Miedź (Legnica)
Motor Lublin (Lublin)
Odra (Opole)
Odra (Wodzisław Śląski)
Olimpia (Poznań)
Piast (Gliwice)
Pocztowy KS (Szczecin)

Podbeskidzie (Bielsko-Biała)
Podgórze (Kraków)
Pogoń (Lwów)
Pogoń (Siedlce)
Pogoń (Szczecin)
Pogoń (Wilno)
Polonia (Świdnica)
Polonia (Bydgoszcz)
Polonia (Bytom)
Polonia (Warszawa)
Pomorzanin (Toruń)
Radomiak (Radom)
Raków (Częstochowa)
RKS (Radomsko)
ROW (Rybnik)
Ruch (Chorzów)
Ruch (Radzionków)
Rymer (Rybnik)
Sandecja (Nowy Sącz)
Siarka (Tarnobrzeg)
Skra (Częstochowa)
Sokół (Pniewy)
Stal (Mielec)
Stal (Rzeszów)
Stal (Stalowa Wola)
Stomil (Olsztyn)
Strzelec (Siedlce)
Strzelec (Wilno)
Szczakowianka (Jaworzno)
Szombierki (Bytom)
Tęcza (Kielce)
Tarnovia (Tarnów)
Termalica (Nieciecza)
TKS (Toruń)
Unia (Racibórz)
Union-Touring (Łódź)
Warmia (Olsztyn)
Warszawianka (Warszawa)
Warta (Poznań)
Wawel (Kraków)
Widzew (Łódź)
Wisła K (Kraków)
Wisła P (Płock)
WKS 1 Pułk Piechoty Legionów (Wilno)
WMKS (Katowice)
Wyzwolenie (Chorzów)
Zagłębie (Wałbrzych)
Zagłębie L (Lubin)
Zagłębie S (Sosnowiec)
Zawisza (Bydgoszcz)
ZZK (Łódź)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 800
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 429
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 15

VietnamMalaysia

19:30

EspéranceAl Ain

17:00

Kashima AntlersGuadalajara

20:30

 

SturmAdmira Wacker

17:00

WackerWolfsberg

17:00

LASKMattersburg

17:00

 

Manchester CityEverton

12:30

Crystal PalaceLeicester City

15:00

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

15:00

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

15:00

WatfordCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersAFC Bournemouth

15:00

FulhamWest Ham United

17:30

 

Aston VillaStoke City

15:00

Blackburn RoversBirmingham City

15:00

Bolton WanderersLeeds United

15:00

Hull CityBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersMiddlesbrough

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityNorwich City

17:30

 

KortrijkBrugge

18:00

EupenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

LokerenSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

VitoshaCherno More

12:30

LokomotivBotev V

15:00

BeroeLevski

17:30

 

KisvárdaMTK

17:00

PaksDiósgyőr

17:00

HaladásDebrecen

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

19:30

 

HoffenheimBorussia M

15:30

StuttgartHertha

15:30

AugsburgSchalke 04

15:30

HannoverBayern

15:30

FortunaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DWerder

18:30

 

ZwolleNAC

18:30

AZExcelsior

19:45

Heracles AlmeloPSV

19:45

VitesseVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

GetafeReal Sociedad

13:00

Real ValladolidAtlético

16:15

Real MadridRayo Vallecano

18:30

EibarValencia

20:45

 

InterUdinese

18:00

TorinoJuventus

20:30

 

CracoviaPogoń

15:30

GórnikArka

18:00

LegiaPiast

20:30

 

ChavesMoreirense

15:30

BoavistaTondela

15:30

AvesVitória Guimaraes

18:00

Santa ClaraPorto

20:30

 

ZemunDinamo

13:00

MladostRad

13:00

RadnikBačka

13:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

13:00

VojvodinaProleter

15:00

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

15:00

 

DijonParis Saint-Germain

17:00*

AmiensAngers

20:00*

NantesMontpellier

20:00*

ReimsStrasbourg

20:00

 

OsijekInter

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

SlováckoDukla

15:00

Bohemians 1905Slovan

15:00

TepliceFastav

15:00

OpavaMladá Boleslav

15:00

PříbramSparta

17:00

 

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

St. JohnstoneMotherwell

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

19:35

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, December 13

OmanTajikistan

2:1

AEKBayer 04

1:5

LudogoretsZürich

1:1

CelticRed Bull

1:2

RB LeipzigRosenborg

1:1

KøbenhavnBordeaux

0:1

Slavia PrahaZenit

2:0

SpartakFenerbahçe

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebAnderlecht

0:0

SportingVorskla

3:0

ArsenalQarabağ

1:0

F91Real Betis

0:0

OlympiakósMilan

3:1

VillarrealSpartak Moscow

2:0

Rapid WienRangers

1:0

MarseilleApollon

1:3

LazioEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

GenkSarpsborg 08

4:0

BeşiktaşMalmö

0:1

SevillaFK Krasnodar

3:0

Akhisar BelediyesporStandard

0:0

RennesAstana

2:0

Dynamo KyivBaumit

0:1

MOL VidiChelsea

2:2

PAÓKBATE

1:3

 

HuracánArgentinos Juniors

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru