Malaysia

See also  Malaya

FIFA rank: 157

National stadium: Bukit Jalil National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group E - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, subgroup 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1986 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - First round - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 2000 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1995 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1991 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1987 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1983 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 7th place match

Overall stats President's Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Group 1
President's Cup 1982 - Group 2
President's Cup 1981 - Group 1
President's Cup 1980 - place 5
President's Cup 1979 - Group 2
President's Cup 1978 - Group 1
President's Cup 1977 - 3rd place match
President's Cup 1976 - Group 1
President's Cup 1975 - Group 2
President's Cup 1974 - Group 1
President's Cup 1973 - place 3
President's Cup 1972 - place 4
President's Cup 1971 - place 4

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1995 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1991 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1989 - Winner
East Asian Games 1987 - place 2
East Asian Games 1985 - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - place 2
East Asian Games 1979 - Winner
East Asian Games 1977 - Winner
East Asian Games 1975 - place 2
East Asian Games 1973 - place 3
East Asian Games 1971 - place 2
East Asian Games 1969 - Semifinal
East Asian Games 1967 - place 5
East Asian Games 1965 - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group B
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 4
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1994 1993 1992 1991 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1967 1965

Clubs:

Felda United (Jengka)
Johor (Pasir Gudang)
Johor Darul Ta'zim (Johor Bahru)
Kedah (Alor Setar)
Kelantan (Kota Bharu)
Kuala Lumpur (Cheras)
Malacca (Malacca)
Melaka Telekom (Kuala Lumpur)
Negeri Sembilan (Seremban)
Pahang (Kuantan)
Perak (Ipoh)
Perlis FA Kangar (Kangar)
Sabah (Kota Kinabalu)
Sarawak (Kuching)
Selangor (Shah Alam)
Terengganu (Kuala Terengganu)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Moldova 2016/17

Day 30

30.04

Milsami - Saxan

17:00

30.04

Zarya - Dinamo-Auto

17:00

30.04

Sheriff - Speranţa

17:00

30.04

Dacia - Petrocub

17:00

30.04

Zimbru - Academia UTM

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 30

Auckland CityTeam Wellington

14:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

16:30

CSKASpartak

17:00

FK RostovAmkar

19:30

 

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

TsRFSOTorpedo

15:00

VolgaFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

SpartakDynamo

16:00

FK StroginoFK Domodedovo

17:00

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

18:00

 

FK OryolTorpedo

0:3

FK ChertanovoDynamo

14:00

MetallurgSaturn

15:00

EnergomashAvangard

17:00

FK RyazanVityaz

17:00

 

SpartakChaika

14:00

Kuban-2Biolog-Novokubansk

15:00

Mashuk-KMVAngusht

15:00

DynamoLegion-Dynamo

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Sochi

16:00

RotorFK Armavir

16:00

SKAFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskSyzran-2003

15:00

DynamoLada-Tolyatti

16:00

KAMAZNosta

17:00

VolgaFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikZorya

14:00

VolynDnipro

14:00

ShahtarFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsDynamo

19:30

 

FK TernopilIngulets

14:00

 

Illichovets-2Balkany

15:00

 

PyunikBanants

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDnepr

16:30

Dynamo BrSlavia

17:30

BATEShakhtsyor

18:30

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

19:00

FK HomelFK Slutsk

19:30

 

MilsamiSaxan

17:00

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

17:00

SheriffSperanţa

17:00

DaciaPetrocub

17:00

ZimbruAcademia UTM

17:00

 

Admira WackerRapid

16:30

 

Manchester UnitedSwansea City

12:00

EvertonChelsea

14:05

MiddlesbroughManchester City

14:05

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

16:30

 

AugsburgHamburger SV

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

17:30

 

ÍBVFjölnir

17:00

ÍAFH

17:00

ValurVíkingur O

19:15

 

Atlético OsasunaDeportivo

12:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

EibarLeganés

18:30

Celta de VigoAthletic

20:45

 

RomaLazio

12:30

GenoaChievo

15:00

PalermoFiorentina

15:00

CrotoneMilan

15:00

CagliariPescara

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

BolognaUdinese

15:00

InterNapoli

20:45

 

VentspilsRFS

16:00

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

 

Žalgiris KUtenis

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:30

 

KristiansundStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalLillestrøm

18:00

StabækHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordMolde

18:00

ÅlesundTromsø

18:00

OddVålerenga

20:00

 

AroucaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseMarítimo

16:00

BragaSporting

18:00

BelenensesPaços de Ferreira

20:15

 

AluminijRadomlje

15:00

CeljeKoper

16:55

 

CaenMarseille

15:00

DijonBordeaux

17:00

NiceParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

Istra 1961Hajduk

15:00

SplitSlaven

19:00

 

MladostSutjeska

15:00

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

17:00

 

KarvináHradec Králové

17:00

TepliceSlovácko

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

17:30

 

AIKSundsvall

15:00

 

Atlético TucumánRiver Plate

*

Godoy CruzSan Martín

16:00

Rosario CentralAldosivi

17:00

Boca JuniorsArsenal

19:10

OlimpoAtlético Rafaela

19:30

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:00

Los Angeles GalaxyPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

Chongqing LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 28

 

HeliosObolon-Brovar

0:0

Cherkasky DniproIllichovets

1:2

 

MetalurhEnerhiya

1:13

Real PharmaNikopol-NPGU

2:0

TeplovykKremin

1:0

 

MashʼalBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorNavbahor

1:0

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

0:2

 

Bayer 04Schalke 04

1:4

 

VillarrealSporting

3:1

 

AtalantaJuventus

2:2

 

Vitória SVitória G

0:2

 

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

AngersLyon

1:2

 

VysočinaZbrojovka

3:0

PříbramSparta

1:2

 

LevadiaPärnu

8:0

TulevikFlora

0:2

TammekaNõmme Kalju

1:3

 

QuilmesTalleres

1:0

IndependienteEstudiantes

2:2

 

TorontoHouston Dynamo

2:0

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

1:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru