Sudan

FIFA rank: 127

National stadium: Al-Merrikh Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group D - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, subgroup A
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Third round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 5
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1959 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1957 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Final round - place 3

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group C - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 2009. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 2 - place 1
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group A - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2015 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2013 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2011 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2008 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2003 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1996 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1991 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1990 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1980 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1979 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - Group C - place 3
Pan Arab Games 2007 - place 5
Pan Arab Games 1965 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1983 - Group B - place 5
President's Cup 1979 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 5

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1983 1981 1973 1971 1970 1969 1967 1963 1957 1956

Clubs:

Al Ittihad (Wad Madani)
Al Khartoum (Khartoum)
Al-Ahli (Atbara)
Al-Ahli (Wad Madani)
Al-Ahly Shendi (Shendi)
Al-Hilal (Omdurman)
Al-Hilal (Port Sudan)
Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid (Al-Ubayyid)
Al-Merreikh (Omdurman)
Al-Merreikh (Port Sudan)
Al-Mourada SC (Omdurman)
Al-Nil (Al-Hasahisa)
Alamal (Atbara)
Burri (Khartoum)
Hay Al Arab (Port Sudan)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

BanantsArtsakh

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

KalevTammeka

MaarduTrans

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru