Chernomorets

Novorossiysk

See also:  Tsement (Novorossiysk), USSR

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1907 – 1930  Olimpia
 1931 – 1941  Dynamo
 1945 – 1957  Stroitel
 1960 – 1969  Tsement
 1970  Trud
 1978 – 1991  Tsement
 1992 – 1993  Gekris
 1993 – 2004  Chernomorets
 2005  FK Novorossiysk
 2006 –   Chernomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - Winner
PFL Cup 2007 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division South
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group A - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division South - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 6
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 6
Russia 1996 Top league - place 13
Russia 1995 Top league - place 11
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 1
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 5 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 3 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 485
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 240
Site news
05.12.2017
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

01.12.2017
current

Final shedule of the
World Cup 2018
added

Fixtures
Serbia 2017/18, Superliga

Day 22

13.12

Bačka - Zemun

13:00

13.12

Borac - Mladost

15:00

13.12

Čukarički - Rad

15:00

13.12

Javor - Napredak

15:00

13.12

Radnik - Radnički

15:00

13.12

FK Mačva - Voždovac

15:00

13.12

Spartak Zlatibor Voda - Vojvodina

15:00

13.12

Partizan - Crvena Zvezda

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 11

LibyaZanzibar

14:00

South SudanBurundi

15:00

KenyaTanzania

16:00

 

AkhmatZenit

19:30

FK TosnoLokomotiv

19:30

 

ReadingCardiff City

20:00

 

PirinLudogorets

17:30

 

EspañolGirona

21:00

 

GenoaAtalanta

19:00

LazioTorino

21:00

 

Vitória GFeirense

19:00

MarítimoBraga

21:00

 

San MartínDefensa y Justicia

19:15

Chacarita JuniorsLanús

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 9

South KoreaChina

2:2

JapanNorth Korea

1:0

TongaNew Caledonia

2:4

VanuatuFiji

1:1

RwandaTanzania

2:1

Solomon IslandsTuvalu

6:0

KenyaZanzibar

0:0

PachucaWydad Casablanca

1:0 aet

Al JaziraUrawa Red Diamonds

1:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

2:0

RubinSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

 

VeresKarpaty

2:2

FK MariupolStal

4:2

ChornomoretsZirka

3:3

OlympikVorskla

1:4

 

RapidMattersburg

2:2

SturmSt. Pölten

3:2

LASKAdmira Wacker

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

1:0

BurnleyWatford

1:0

Crystal PalaceAFC Bournemouth

2:2

Huddersfield TownBrighton & Hove Albion

2:0

Swansea CityWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Tottenham HotspurStoke City

5:1

Newcastle UnitedLeicester City

2:3

 

Aston VillaMillwall

0:0

BarnsleyDerby County

0:3

Burton AlbionPreston North End

1:2

FulhamBirmingham City

1:0

Hull CityBrentford

3:2

MiddlesbroughIpswich Town

2:0

Nottingham ForestBolton Wanderers

3:2

Queens Park RangersLeeds United

1:3

Wolverhampton WanderersSunderland

0:0

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

3:1

 

OostendeMechelen

0:1

GenkEupen

1:1

AntwerpMouscron-Péruwelz

1:0

GentKortrijk

2:1

 

BotevEtar

3:0

SlaviaLevski

1:1

 

BalmazújvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

HaladásVideoton

1:0

HonvédPaks

1:0

PuskásÚjpest

2:1

DiósgyőrDebrecen

3:2

Vasas SCFerencváros

0:2

 

Borussia DWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigMainz 05

2:2

EintrachtBayern

0:1

Hamburger SVWolfsburg

0:0

Borussia MSchalke 04

1:1

 

HeerenveenVVV-Venlo

2:2

AZHeracles Almelo

5:0

ExcelsiorZwolle

1:2

TwenteDen Haag

2:3

 

GetafeEibar

0:0

Real MadridSevilla

5:0

DeportivoLeganés

1:0

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

CagliariSampdoria

2:2

JuventusInter

0:0

 

ŚląskPiast

2:2

KoronaArka

0:3

LegiaTermalica

3:0

 

AvesTondela

0:1

BenficaEstoril-Praia

3:1

BoavistaSporting

1:3

 

RadFK Mačva

0:2

RadničkiČukarički

1:0

VojvodinaJavor

0:3

ZemunRadnik

0:1

MladostBačka

1:0

 

AnkaranTriglav

13:00

RudarDomžale

15:00

OlimpijaCelje

16:50

 

Paris Saint-GermainLille

3:1

MonacoTroyes

3:2

GuingampDijon

4:0

MetzRennes

1:1

ToulouseCaen

2:0

AngersMontpellier

1:1

 

DinamoIstra 1961

5:1

OsijekRudeš

3:0

 

RudarMladost

2:0

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Johnstone

0:1

KilmarnockPartick Thistle

5:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

RangersRoss County

2:1

 

BanfieldArgentinos Juniors

2:3

ArsenalIndependiente

1:2

 

Brisbane RoarWellington Phoenix

0:0

Perth GloryNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

0:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

09.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Final tournament

06.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

FIFA Club World Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru