Steaua

Bucureşti

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 60

Founded: 07.06.1947

Stadium: Arena Națională

Other names:

 1947 – 1948  Asociaţia Sportivă a Armatei
 1948 – 1950  Clubul Sportiv Central al Armatei
 1950 – 1961  Casa Centrala a Armatei
 1961 –   Steaua

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group G
Europa League 2016/17 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Group K - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1985/86 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1986 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Serbia 2017/18, Superliga

Day 6

20.09

Borac - Crvena Zvezda

17:00

20.09

Partizan - Napredak

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

19:15

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

LDUFluminense

17:15

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

18:00

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

20:00

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

19:00

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

19:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

20:00

 

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

LokomotivPaxtakor

DinamoBunyodkor

 

FjölnirFH

16:30

 

VillarrealEspañol

20:00

Celta de VigoGetafe

21:00

LevanteReal Sociedad

22:00

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

18:00

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

MotherwellAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

EstudiantesNacional

0:1

JuniorCerro Porteño

3:1

 

AFC BournemouthBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0 aet

Crystal PalaceHuddersfield Town

1:0

Bristol CityStoke City

2:0

Aston VillaMiddlesbrough

0:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:0

West Ham UnitedBolton Wanderers

3:0

BurnleyLeeds United

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Wolverhampton WanderersBristol Rovers

1:0 aet

BrentfordNorwich City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurBarnsley

1:0

ReadingSwansea City

0:2

 

Burgess Hill TownColney Heath

3:0*

HydeWarrington Town

2:0*

United of ManchesterHandsworth Parramore

6:2*

HaughmondBoston United

0:5*

Rushall OlympicAFC Mansfield

1:2*

AFC Rushden & DiamondsAlfreton Town

1:3*

Royston TownBraintree Town

1:2*

Wingate & FinchleyHemel Hempstead Town

1:2 aet*

Phoenix SportsGlebe

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Potters Bar TownHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3*

Enfield TownHanwell Town

5:0*

Hayes & Yeading UnitedFC Romania

2:0 aet*

Billericay TownThamesmead Town

5:0*

 

Borussia MStuttgart

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

AugsburgRB Leipzig

1:0

WolfsburgWerder

1:1

 

ValenciaMálaga

5:0

BarcelonaEibar

6:1

 

BolognaInter

1:1

 

Žalgiris KAtlantas

0:1

TrakaiLietava

0:0

 

NorrköpingHäcken

4:1

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

 

HibernianLivingston

3:2

Partick ThistleRangers

1:3 aet

 

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru