LASK

Linz

See also:  Linz (Linz), Austria

Founded: 07.08.1899

Stadium: Linzer Stadion

Other names:

 1899 – 1908  Athletiksportklub Siegfried
 1908 – 1919  Linzer Sportklub
 1919 – 1995  Linzer ASK
 1995 –   LASK Linz

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1972/73 - Group A - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1961 - Group 3 - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B8 - place 2

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 11
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 11
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 14
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 13
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 12
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 7
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 12
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - Champion
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1960/61 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 11
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 13
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 8
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 10
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 7
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Serbia 2018/19, Superliga

Day 5

26.09

Napredak - Crvena Zvezda

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

19:45

MillwallFulham

19:45

Oxford UnitedManchester City

19:45

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

19:45

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

19:45

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

19:45

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

20:00

Manchester UnitedDerby County

20:00

 

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

19:45*

Coalville TownBuxton

19:45*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

19:45*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

19:45*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

19:45*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

19:45*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

19:45*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

19:45*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

19:45*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

19:45*

SholingSlough Town

19:45*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

19:45*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

19:45*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

19:45*

 

WerderHertha

18:30

BayernAugsburg

20:30

HannoverHoffenheim

20:30

FreiburgSchalke 04

20:30

 

EspañolEibar

20:00

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

21:00

AtléticoHuesca

22:00

 

InterFiorentina

21:00

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

 

MonacoAngers

19:00

NantesNice

19:00

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

5:1

RajaCARA Brazzaville

1:0

RenaissanceVita

1:1

USM AlgerAl-Masry

0:1

 

ZenitLokomotiv

5:3

CSKASpartak

1:1

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

Zenit-2Baltika

0:1

AvangardFK Tyumen

2:0

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

2:3

LuchSibir

1:0

TomFK Chertanovo

3:1

FK SochiFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikMordovia

1:2

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

1:1

Spartak VlSKA

0:1

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:2

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

0:4

NostaUral-2

4:1

 

DynamoDesna

4:0

ShahtarChornomorets

3:0

VorsklaZorya

2:1

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

0:0

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

0:1

InguletsVolyn

1:1

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

1:0

 

Nyva TNyva V

0:1

 

KeşləSumqayıt

1:2

QarabağQəbələ

4:1

 

ShirakArtsakh

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

1:3

 

Dynamo MnLuch

3:2

 

AkzhayikAstana

1:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

2:1

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

AustriaLASK

0:3

WackerAdmira Wacker

1:3

Red BullRapid

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

0:0

ArsenalEverton

2:0

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

3:1

 

GentBrugge

0:4

AnderlechtStandard

2:1

CercleGenk

2:5

 

VereyaDunav

1:1

Cherno MoreSlavia

1:2

Botev PLudogorets

2:3

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

1:0

EintrachtRB Leipzig

1:1

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:0

EmmenZwolle

0:1

GroningenAZ

1:3

PSVAjax

3:0

 

SioniDinamo

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

0:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:0

 

FHValur

2:1

FjölnirBreiðablik

0:2

ÍBVStjarnan

2:1

KAGrindavík

4:3

KeflavíkVíkingur R

0:4

KRFylkir

1:1

 

LevanteSevilla

2:6

VillarrealValencia

0:0

Real BetisAthletic

2:2

BarcelonaGirona

2:2

 

TorinoNapoli

1:3

BolognaRoma

2:0

ChievoUdinese

0:2

LazioGenoa

4:1

MilanAtalanta

2:2

FrosinoneJuventus

0:2

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:0

ValmieraVentspils

1:6

FK LiepājaRiga FC

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

1:2

KristiansundHaugesund

2:1

BrannSandefjord

1:1

StabækRanheim

3:2

StrømsgodsetMolde

1:2

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

ŚląskPiast

4:1

GórnikJagiellonia

1:3

 

TondelaMoreirense

2:0

FeirenseNacional

0:0

BenficaAves

2:0

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

3:2

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TriglavRudar

1:2

CeljeMura

1:0

OlimpijaAluminij

3:1

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

1:3

GuingampBordeaux

1:3

LyonMarseille

4:2

 

DinamoInter

5:3

Istra 1961Hajduk

2:4

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

2:1

MornarGrbalj

1:1

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

1:0

 

AIKHammarby

1:0

MalmöKalmar

4:0

 

KilmarnockCeltic

2:1

RangersSt. Johnstone

5:1

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

GrêmioCeará

3:2

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

3:0

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansInternacional

1:1

VitóriaBotafogo

3:4

SportPalmeiras

0:1

CruzeiroSantos

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

2:0

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

3:0

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

1:2

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

2:2

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru