Racing Club

Avellaneda

Founded: 25.03.1903

Stadium: Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón (El Cilindro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 1
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007/08 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 21
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 13
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 401
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Serbia 2017/18, Superliga

Day 17

18.11

Crvena Zvezda - Rad

(3:1)

18.11

Voždovac - Bačka

17:00

18.11

Napredak - Čukarički

17:00

18.11

Vojvodina - Radnik

17:00

19.11

Javor - Partizan

13:00

19.11

Zemun - FK Mačva

13:00

19.11

Spartak Zlatibor Voda - Borac

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

FijiEstonia

15:00

TP MazembeSuperSport United

15:30

 

FK UfaUral

13:30

AnzhiLokomotiv

14:00

FK RostovAmkar

16:30

ZenitFK Tosno

19:00

 

FK TambovZenit-2

13:00

 

Kuban-2Druzhba

14:00

FK ArmavirAnzhi-2

15:00

 

VorsklaStal

14:00

ChornomoretsOlympik

19:30

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Metalurh

13:00

 

NeftçiQəbələ

17:00

 

AraratPyunik

15:00

 

NeftchiMashʼal

14:00

QizilqumMetallurg

14:00

ObodShoʼrtan

-:+

NasafPaxtakor

14:00

FK OlmaliqNavbahor

14:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

14:00

BunyodkorBuxoro

14:00

DinamoLokomotiv

14:00

 

Red BullSturm

16:30

 

WatfordWest Ham United

16:00

 

Leeds UnitedMiddlesbrough

13:15

 

Zulte WaregemGenk

14:30

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

18:00

LokerenGent

20:00

 

DunavCherno More

15:00

VitoshaLevski

17:30

 

Schalke 04Hamburger SV

15:30

WerderHannover

18:00

 

Den HaagHeracles Almelo

12:30

ZwollePSV

14:30

UtrechtExcelsior

14:30

GroningenVitesse

14:30

RodaAZ

16:45

 

MálagaDeportivo

12:00

EspañolValencia

16:15

Las PalmasLevante

18:30

AthleticVillarreal

20:45

 

CrotoneGenoa

12:30

BeneventoSassuolo

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

15:00

SPALFiorentina

15:00

TorinoChievo

15:00

UdineseCagliari

15:00

InterAtalanta

20:45

 

KristiansundSandefjord

18:00

LillestrømMolde

18:00

RosenborgViking

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Ålesund

18:00

StabækSogndal

18:00

StrømsgodsetBrann

18:00

TromsøHaugesund

18:00

VålerengaOdd

18:00

 

ŚląskArka

15:30

LegiaGórnik

18:00

 

JavorPartizan

13:00

ZemunFK Mačva

13:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBorac

17:00

 

DomžaleKrško

18:45

 

CaenNice

15:00

LyonMontpellier

17:00

BordeauxMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoLokomotiva

15:00

Istra 1961Hajduk

18:00

 

KarvináBaumit

15:00

Mladá BoleslavBohemians 1905

15:00

 

HeartsPartick Thistle

15:00

 

TigreEstudiantes

17:00

UniónChacarita Juniors

17:00

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

19:15

TalleresRosario Central

21:30

 

FlamengoCorinthians

17:00

São PauloBotafogo

17:00

SportBahia

17:00

VitóriaCruzeiro

17:00

AtléticoChapecoense

17:00

SantosGrêmio

19:00

Atlético MineiroCoritiba

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Perth GloryMelbourne Victory

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

 

ShahtarFK Oleksandriya

1:2

 

RukhAvanhard

2:0

VolynArsenal-Kiev

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Metalist 1925

0:0

Real PharmaSudnobudivnyk

4:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:0

 

BanantsAlashkert

2:2

 

Burton AlbionSheffield United

1:3

Preston North EndBolton Wanderers

0:0

 

CharleroiMechelen

2:0

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

4:1

 

StuttgartBorussia D

2:1

 

GironaReal Sociedad

1:1

 

JagielloniaTermalica

0:0

Wisła KPogoń

1:0

 

MladostRadnički

2:2

 

MariborOlimpija

1:0

 

LilleSaint-Étienne

3:1

AmiensMonaco

1:1

 

RudešSlaven

1:2

 

SpartaVysočina

1:0

 

Argentinos JuniorsColón

0:1

Atlético TucumánArsenal

0:0

Newell's Old BoysBelgrano

0:1

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne City

3:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 17.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru