Cruzeiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 02.01.1921

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Other names:

 1921 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Cruzeiro Esporte Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1997 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1976 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group B
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Final

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Final

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1992 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Eastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2014 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2013 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2003 Série A - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 21
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1984 First phase, group F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group L - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Montenegro 2018/19

Day 30

20.04

Iskra - Zeta

15:00

20.04

Lovćen - Mornar

16:30

20.04

Rudar - Grbalj

16:30

21.04

Budućnost - Titograd

16:30

21.04

Petrovac - Sutjeska

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

UralRubin

18:30

SpartakYenisey

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2Leningradets

15:00

 

Rotor-2FK Khimki-M

15:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhayChaika

14:30

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Legion-DynamoSpartak Vl

16:00

Spartak-NalchikAngusht

16:00

ChernomoretsSKA

16:00

VolgarBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

KAMAZFK Ufa-2

14:00

ZvezdaNeftekhimik

16:00

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

17:00

 

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:45

 

EvertonManchester United

13:30

ArsenalCrystal Palace

16:00

Cardiff CityLiverpool

16:00

 

FreiburgBorussia D

15:30

HerthaHannover

18:00

 

ExcelsiorWillem II

12:15

FortunaNAC

14:30

PSVDen Haag

16:45

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

18:00

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

21:00

 

LevanteEspañol

12:00

GetafeSevilla

14:00

Real MadridAthletic

16:15

VillarrealLeganés

18:30

Real BetisValencia

20:45

 

NantesAmiens

15:00

ToulouseLille

15:00

ReimsSaint-Étienne

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMonaco

21:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

HäckenDjurgårdens

15:00

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

17:30

 

FloraKuressaare

13:00

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

DC UnitedNew York City

16:00

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

16:00

 

Dalian YifangChongqing Dangdai Lifan

15:30

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou R&F

17:30

Wuhan ZallShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

0:1

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

3:0

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

1:0

TekstilshchikTorpedo

2:0

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

0:1

BukovynaVeres

0:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

AlashkertArarat

2:0

ShirakBanants

0:0

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

3:0

 

FK MinskLuch

0:0

NemanFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

Bristol CityReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

2:0

MillwallBrentford

1:1

Birmingham CityDerby County

2:2

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

0:2

MiddlesbroughStoke City

1:0

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

1:2

Preston North EndIpswich Town

4:0

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Swansea CityRotherham United

4:3

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

3:2

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

2:2

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

2:1

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

2:2

 

SpartaksValmiera

2:0

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

2:3

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:2

 

PanevėžysSūduva

1:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

3:1

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

1:1

TondelaBoavista

1:0

NacionalSporting

0:1

Vitória GuimaraesAves

0:2

 

OlimpijaGorica

3:1

CeljeAluminij

1:0

 

DijonRennes

3:2

LyonAngers

2:1

 

Istra 1961Osijek

1:0

SlavenDinamo

0:1

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

1:1

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

4:3

ÖrebroAIK

2:1

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

0:3

TorontoMinnesota United

4:3

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

0:0

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru