Iraq

FIFA rank: 89

National stadium: Al Shaab Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 1 - place 2

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group D
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - 3rd place playoff
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Near East - Qualifying round - place 2

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1986 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1982 - Winner
Asian Games 1978 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Gulf Cup of Nations - overall stats
Gulf Cup of Nations 2017/18 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2014 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2013 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 2010 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2009 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2007 - Group A - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2004 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1990 - Final round
Gulf Cup of Nations 1988 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 1986 - place 6
Gulf Cup of Nations 1984 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 1982 - Final round
Gulf Cup of Nations 1979 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 1976 - place 2

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2007 - Final

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1995 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1997 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1995 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 5

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - Group A - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Final
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Group 1 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1957 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1985 - place 4

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - Group B - place 2
WAFF Championship 2012 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2010 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2007 - Final
WAFF Championship 2004 - place 4
WAFF Championship 2002 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2000 - place 3

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1989 1988 1987 1986 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1973 1972 1970 1969 1967 1962 1960

Clubs:

Al Karkh (Baghdad)
Al Minaa (Basra)
Al Najaf (Najaf)
Al Quwa Al Jawiya (Baghdad)
Al Shorta (Bagdad)
Al Talaba (Baghdad)
Al Zawra'a (Baghdad)
Arbil (Arbil)
Duhok SC (Duhok)
Naft Al-Wasat (Najaf)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Azerbaijan 2018/19, Premier League

Day 5

22.09

Səbail - Sabah

18:30

22.09

Zira - Neftçi

20:30

23.09

Keşlə - Sumqayıt

18:30

23.09

Qarabağ - Qəbələ

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

21:00

 

DynamoAnzhi

14:00

YeniseyUral

15:30

ArsenalRubin

16:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:00

AkhmatFK Orenburg

19:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

14:00

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

Pskov-747FK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

17:00

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

13:00

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

14:00

TorpedoDynamo

15:00

SaturnRotor-2

15:00

SokolKvant

17:00

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

16:00

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

14:00

FK LvivKarpaty

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

KolosMetalist 1925

16:00

 

ChaikaBukovyna

16:00

PodillyaVeres

16:00

FK MynaiFK Kalush

17:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

18:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

16:00

KreminEnerhiya

16:00

FK NikopolMyr

16:00

TavriyaHirnyk

16:00

 

SəbailSabah

18:30

ZiraNeftçi

20:30

 

AlashkertLori

16:00

GandzasarArarat

19:00

 

IslochShakhtsyor

14:00

FK SlutskFK Minsk

16:00

FK VitebskDynamo Br

18:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

19:45

 

KaysarShakhtyor

16:00

ZhetysuQayrat

16:00

AtyrauKyzylzhar

17:30

AqtöbeTobil

19:00

OrdabasyIrtysh

19:00

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

16:00

SheriffZarya

18:00

ZimbruPetrocub

20:00

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

18:00

 

NeftchiNasaf

18:00

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

20:00

 

SturmMattersburg

17:00

AltachWolfsberg

17:00

St. PöltenHartberg

17:00

 

FulhamWatford

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Cardiff CityManchester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

17:30

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Derby CountyBrentford

15:00

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

17:30

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

12:30

ChesterCity of Liverpool

15:00

Ashton UnitedTrafford

15:00

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

15:00

Farsley CelticSouthport

15:00

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

15:00

South ShieldsStockport County

15:00

Knaresborough TownWorkington

15:00

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

15:00

York CityAshton Athletic

15:00

MarineFrickley Athletic

15:00

Dunston UTSIrlam

15:00

United of ManchesterColne

15:00

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

15:00

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

15:00

ChorleyLeek Town

15:00

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

15:00

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

15:00

Consett AFCWarrington Town

15:00

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

15:00

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

15:00

St Ives TownGrantham Town

15:00

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

15:00

StourbridgeLeamington

15:00

Rugby TownHednesford Town

15:00

St Neots TownRomulus

15:00

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

15:00

AlvechurchCorby Town

15:00

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

15:00

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

15:00

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

15:00

BuxtonCoalville Town

15:00

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

15:00

Kings LangleyLewes

15:00

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

Welling UnitedChesham United

15:00

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

15:00

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

15:00

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

15:00

Chelmsford CityWorthing

15:00

Concord RangersMargate

15:00

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

15:00

Haringey BoroughErith Town

15:00

LeistonHastings United

15:00

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

15:00

St Albans CityWhyteleafe

15:00

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Billericay TownBurnham

15:00

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

15:00

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

15:00

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

15:00

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

15:00

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

15:00

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

15:00

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

15:00

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

15:00

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

15:00

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

15:00

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

15:00

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

15:00

Merthyr TownWinchester City

15:00

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

15:00

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

15:00

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

15:00

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

15:00

HerefordTruro City

15:00

Poole TownCinderford Town

15:00

Taunton TownBitton

15:00

Banbury UnitedBath City

15:00

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00

BinfieldCirencester Town

15:00

Slough TownSholing

15:00

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

18:00

EupenOostende

20:00

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

20:30

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

17:30

Botev VCSKA

20:00

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

15:30

AugsburgWerder

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

NürnbergHannover

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

FortunaWillem II

18:30

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

19:45

VVV-VenloNAC

19:45

VitesseDen Haag

20:45

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

13:00

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

16:15

EibarLeganés

16:15

GetafeAtlético

18:30

Real MadridEspañol

20:45

 

ParmaCagliari

15:00

FiorentinaSPAL

18:00

SampdoriaInter

20:30

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

13:00

 

OddVålerenga

18:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

15:30

LechiaZagłębie L

18:00

MiedźLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

16:30

MarítimoBelenenses

19:00

Vitória SetubalPorto

21:00

 

NapredakDinamo

16:00

ZemunBačka

16:00

VojvodinaVoždovac

19:00

RadnikRadnički

19:00

MladostProleter

19:00

RadFK Mačva

19:00

 

GoricaKrško

18:00

MariborDomžale

20:15

 

LilleNantes

17:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

MontpellierNice

20:00

ReimsDijon

20:00

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

 

OsijekGorica

16:30

LokomotivaRijeka

19:00

 

RudarIskra

15:00

LovćenZeta

15:30

PetrovacTitograd

19:00

 

SigmaDukla

15:00

KarvináPříbram

17:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

17:00

OpavaTeplice

17:00

SpartaSlovan

19:00

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

16:00

SiriusÖstersunds

16:00

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

16:00

DalkurdNorrköping

18:00

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeHibernian

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

15:00

HeartsLivingston

15:00

 

TulevikTammeka

13:00

KuressaareLevadia

13:00

PaideTrans

16:00

FloraPärnu

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

16:00

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

12:30

New York Red BullsToronto

17:00

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

19:00

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

19:30

Montreal ImpactNew York City

19:30

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

AEKZürich

0:1

LudogoretsBayer 04

2:3

CelticRosenborg

1:0

RB LeipzigRed Bull

2:3

KøbenhavnZenit

1:1

Slavia PrahaBordeaux

1:0

SpartakAnderlecht

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebFenerbahçe

4:1

SportingQarabağ

2:0

ArsenalVorskla

4:2

F91Milan

0:1

OlympiakósReal Betis

0:0

VillarrealRangers

2:2

Rapid WienSpartak Moscow

2:0

MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

LazioApollon

2:1

BeşiktaşSarpsborg 08

3:1

GenkMalmö

2:0

SevillaStandard

5:1

Akhisar BelediyesporFK Krasnodar

0:1

RennesBaumit

2:1

Dynamo KyivAstana

2:2

MOL VidiBATE

0:2

PAÓKChelsea

0:1

Colo-ColoPalmeiras

0:2

DeportivoFluminense

0:2

BahiaBotafogo

2:1

TauroMotagua

2:1

HeredianoÁrabe Unido

2:0

 

TrakaiPalanga

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru